Gujar Khan railway station

Gujar Khan railway station (Urdu and Punjabi: گوجرخان ریلوے اسٹیشن) is located in middle of the Gujar Khan city, Rawalpindi District of Punjab province of the Pakistan. The station is staffed and has booking office.

Mianwali
گوجرخان ریلوے اسٹیشن
Coordinates33°15′31″N 73°18′28″E / 33.2587°N 73.3079°ECoordinates: 33°15′31″N 73°18′28″E / 33.2587°N 73.3079°E
Owned byMinistry of Railways
Line(s)Karachi–Peshawar Railway Line
Other information
Station codeGKN[1]
Services
Preceding station   Gujar Khan railway station   Following station
Missa Keswal   Line
Karachi–Peshawar Railway Line
  Ghungrila

Train routes

The routes are Gujar Khan from linked to Karachi, Lahore, Quetta, Peshawar, Rawalpindi, Nowshera, Hyderabad, Sukkur, Attock, Bahawalpur, Nowshera, Rahim Yar Khan, Sargodha, Kotri, Jhelum, and Gujrat .

Train services from Gujar Khan

Train Code Train Name Down Side Route UP Side Route
1 46DN/45UP Pakistan Express
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 RAWALPINDI 06:00
2 GUJAR KHAN 06:47 06:49
3 DINA 07:40 07:42
4 JHELUM 08:02 08:04
5 LALA MUSA JN. 08:40 08:42
6 GUJRAT 09:13 09:16
7 WAZIRABAD JN 09:35 09:40
8 ALIPUR CHATTHA 10:22 10:24
9 HAFIZABAD 10:50 10:55
10 SUKHEKE 11:30 11:32
11 SANGLA HILL 12:07 12:09
12 FAISALABAD 12:50 13:20
13 GOJRA 14:00 14:02
14 TOBA TEK SINGH 14:24 14:26
15 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 15:00 15:05
16 ABDUL HAKIM 15:30 15:32
17 KHANEWAL JN 16:10 16:15
18 MULTAN CANTT 16:55 17:20
19 SHUJABAD 17:49 17:51
20 BAHAWALPUR 18:40 18:45
21 KHANPUR JN. 20:45 20:50
22 RAHIM YAR KHAN 21:23 21:25
23 SADIKABAD 21:45 21:47
24 GHOTKI 22:58 23:00
25 ROHRI JN. 00:15 00:40
26 PADIDAN 01:57 01:59
27 TANDO ADAM 03:58 04:00
28 HYDERABAD JN 04:40 04:45
29 LANDHI JN. 06:30 06:32
30 DRIGH ROAD 06:58 07:00
31 KARACHI CANTT 07:25
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 13:00
2 LANDHI JN. 13:31 13:33
3 HYDERABAD JN 15:22 15:30
4 TANDO ADAM 16:17 16:19
5 PADIDAN 17:37 17:39
6 ROHRI JN. 19:35 20:00
7 GHOTKI 20:45 20:47
8 SADIKABAD 21:55 21:57
9 RAHIM YAR KHAN 22:22 22:24
10 KHANPUR JN. 23:15 23:20
11 BAHAWALPUR 01:10 01:15
12 SHUJABAD 02:07 02:09
13 MULTAN CANTT 02:40 03:05
14 KHANEWAL JN 03:45 03:50
15 ABDUL HAKIM 04:22 04:24
16 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 05:01 05:22
17 TOBA TEK SINGH 05:47 05:49
18 GOJRA 06:11 06:13
19 FAISALABAD 07:00 07:30
20 SANGLA HILL 08:25 08:27
21 SUKHEKE 08:53 08:55
22 HAFIZABAD 09:40 09:45
23 ALIPUR CHATTHA 10:17 10:27
24 WAZIRABAD JN 11:22 11:27
25 GUJRAT 11:48 11:50
26 LALA MUSA JN. 12:20 12:22
27 JHELUM 12:51 12:53
28 DINA 13:07 13:09
29 GUJAR KHAN 14:06 14:08
30 CHAK LALA 14:59 15:01
31 RAWALPINDI 15:15
2 8DN/7UP Tezgam Express
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 RAWALPINDI 08:00
2 GUJAR KHAN 08:47 08:49
3 JHELUM 10:03 10:05
4 LALA MUSA JN. 10:45 10:50
5 GUJRAT 11:07 11:09
6 WAZIRABAD JN 11:25 11:27
7 GUJRANWALA 11:55 12:00
8 LAHORE JN. 13:15 13:45
9 RAIWIND JN. 14:30 14:35
10 PATTOKI 15:09 15:11
11 OKARA 15:47 15:49
12 SAHIWAL 16:31 16:33
13 CHICHAWATNI 17:02 17:04
14 MIAN CHANNUN 17:30 17:32
15 KHANEWAL JN 18:15 18:20
16 MULTAN CANTT 19:00 19:20
17 BAHAWALPUR 20:45 20:49
18 KHANPUR JN. 22:35 22:40
19 RAHIM YAR KHAN 23:12 23:14
20 ROHRI JN. 01:45 02:10
21 KHAIRPUR 02:33 02:35
22 MAHRABPUR 03:13 03:15
23 NAWABSHAH JN. 05:00 05:02
24 SHAHDADPUR 05:47 05:49
25 TANDO ADAM 06:09 06:11
26 HYDERABAD JN 06:50 06:55
27 LANDHI JN. 08:42 08:44
28 DRIGH ROAD 09:02 09:04
29 KARACHI CANTT 09:30
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 17:30
2 HYDERABAD JN 19:45 19:53
3 TANDO ADAM 20:39 20:41
4 SHAHDADPUR 20:58 21:00
5 NAWABSHAH JN. 21:30 21:33
6 MAHRABPUR 22:36 22:38
7 KHAIRPUR 23:40 23:42
8 ROHRI JN. 00:20 00:45
9 RAHIM YAR KHAN 02:46 02:48
10 KHANPUR JN. 03:40 03:45
11 BAHAWALPUR 05:37 05:41
12 MULTAN CANTT 07:05 07:25
13 KHANEWAL JN 08:05 08:10
14 MIAN CHANNUN 08:42 08:44
15 CHICHAWATNI 09:15 09:17
16 SAHIWAL 10:00 10:02
17 OKARA 10:28 10:30
18 PATTOKI 11:04 11:06
19 RAIWIND JN. 11:40 11:45
20 LAHORE JN. 12:50 13:20
21 GUJRANWALA 14:25 14:30
22 WAZIRABAD JN 15:09 15:11
23 GUJRAT 15:31 15:33
24 LALA MUSA JN. 15:54 15:56
25 JHELUM 16:27 16:29
26 GUJAR KHAN 17:44 17:46
27 CHAK LALA 18:43 18:45
28 RAWALPINDI 19:00
3 14DN/13UP Awam Express
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 PESHAWAR CANTT 08:30
2 PESHAWAR CITY 08:37 08:42
3 PABBI 09:00 09:02
4 NOWSHERA JN. 09:20 09:24
5 JAHANGIRA ROAD 09:41 09:43
6 ATTOCK CITY JN. 10:20 10:25
7 HASAN ABDAL 11:00 11:02
8 TAXILA CANTT 11:26 11:28
9 RAWALPINDI 12:10 12:35
10 GUJAR KHAN 13:24 13:26
11 JHELUM 14:30 14:32
12 KHARIAN CANTT 14:50 14:52
13 LALA MUSA JN. 15:12 15:14
14 GUJRAT 15:31 15:34
15 WAZIRABAD JN 15:54 16:00
16 GUJRANWALA 16:28 16:33
17 LAHORE JN. 18:00 18:35
18 KOT LAKHPAT 18:55 18:57
19 RAIWIND JN. 19:25 19:30
20 KOT RADHA KISHEN 19:47 19:49
21 PATTOKI 20:12 20:14
22 OKARA 20:52 20:54
23 SAHIWAL 21:40 21:45
24 CHICHAWATNI 22:18 22:20
25 MIAN CHANNUN 22:51 22:53
26 KHANEWAL JN 23:40 00:05
27 MULTAN CANTT 00:50 00:58
28 SHUJABAD 01:33 01:35
29 BAHAWALPUR 02:26 02:30
30 SAMASATA JN. 02:49 02:51
31 DERA NAWAB SAHIB 03:21 03:23
32 LIAQUATPUR 04:05 04:07
33 KHANPUR JN. 04:55 05:00
34 RAHIM YAR KHAN 05:33 05:35
35 SADIKABAD 05:55 05:57
36 DAHARKI 06:37 06:39
37 MIRPUR MATHELO 06:55 06:57
38 GHOTKI 07:25 07:27
39 PANO AKIL 08:00 08:02
40 ROHRI JN. 08:50 09:15
41 KHAIRPUR 09:38 09:40
42 GAMBAT 10:02 10:04
43 RANIPUR RIYASAT 10:14 10:16
44 SETHARJA 10:27 10:29
45 MAHRABPUR 10:42 10:44
46 BHIRIA ROAD 11:05 11:07
47 PADIDAN 11:20 11:22
48 KOT-LALLOO 11:36 11:38
49 BANDHI 11:50 11:52
50 DAUR 12:11 12:13
51 NAWABSHAH JN. 12:45 12:47
52 SARHARI 13:08 13:10
53 SHAHDADPUR 13:41 13:43
54 TANDO ADAM 14:08 14:10
55 HYDERABAD JN 14:50 15:00
56 KOTRI JN. 15:16 15:18
57 JHIMPIR 15:55 15:57
58 JUNGSHAHI 16:22 16:23
59 BIN QASIM 16:57 16:59
60 LANDHI JN. 17:13 17:15
61 DRIGH ROAD 17:43 17:45
62 KARACHI CANTT 18:10
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 07:00
2 DRIGH ROAD 07:17 07:19
3 LANDHI JN. 07:39 07:41
4 BIN QASIM 07:55 07:57
5 JUNGSHAHI 08:31 08:32
6 JHIMPIR 08:57 08:59
7 KOTRI JN. 09:45 09:47
8 HYDERABAD JN 10:05 10:15
9 TANDO ADAM 11:00 11:05
10 SHAHDADPUR 11:22 11:27
11 SARHARI 11:48 11:50
12 NAWABSHAH JN. 12:06 12:08
13 DAUR 12:30 12:32
14 BANDHI 12:46 12:48
15 KOT-LALLOO 13:00 13:02
16 PADIDAN 13:14 13:16
17 BHIRIA ROAD 13:29 13:31
18 MAHRABPUR 13:52 13:54
19 SETHARJA 14:11 14:13
20 RANIPUR RIYASAT 14:29 14:31
21 GAMBAT 14:46 14:48
22 KHAIRPUR 15:20 15:22
23 ROHRI JN. 16:00 16:25
24 PANO AKIL 16:53 16:55
25 GHOTKI 17:18 17:20
26 MIRPUR MATHELO 17:44 17:46
27 DAHARKI 18:02 18:04
28 SADIKABAD 18:44 18:46
29 RAHIM YAR KHAN 19:10 19:12
30 KHANPUR JN. 20:05 20:10
31 LIAQUATPUR 20:43 20:45
32 DERA NAWAB SAHIB 21:21 21:23
33 SAMASATA JN. 22:13 22:15
34 BAHAWALPUR 22:30 22:34
35 SHUJABAD 23:30 23:32
36 MULTAN CANTT 00:10 00:18
37 KHANEWAL JN 01:05 01:30
38 MIAN CHANNUN 02:02 02:04
39 CHICHAWATNI 02:40 02:42
40 SAHIWAL 03:25 03:30
41 OKARA 03:56 03:58
42 PATTOKI 04:32 04:34
43 KOT RADHA KISHEN 04:57 04:59
44 RAIWIND JN. 05:20 05:25
45 KOT LAKHPAT 05:59 06:01
46 LAHORE JN. 06:35 07:10
47 GUJRANWALA 08:15 08:20
48 WAZIRABAD JN 08:55 08:57
49 GUJRAT 09:13 09:16
50 LALA MUSA JN. 09:52 09:57
51 KHARIAN CANTT 10:06 10:08
52 JHELUM 10:35 10:37
53 GUJAR KHAN 11:51 11:53
54 RAWALPINDI 12:50 13:15
55 TAXILA CANTT 13:50 13:52
56 HASAN ABDAL 14:16 14:18
57 ATTOCK CITY JN. 14:50 14:55
58 JAHANGIRA ROAD 15:32 15:36
59 NOWSHERA JN. 15:53 15:55
60 PESHAWAR CITY 16:35 16:40
61 PESHAWAR CANTT 16:55
4 12DN/11UP Hazara Express
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 HAVELIAN 14:00
2 HARIPUR HAZARA 14:51 14:53
3 KOT NAJIB ULLAH 15:13 15:15
4 TAXILA CANTT 15:59 16:01
5 RAWALPINDI 16:35 17:05
6 GUJAR KHAN 18:02 18:04
7 JHELUM 19:15 19:20
8 LALA MUSA JN. 19:52 19:57
9 DINGA 20:22 20:24
10 MANDI BAHA UD DIN 20:45 20:50
11 MALAKWAL JN. 21:25 21:30
12 BHALWAL 22:27 22:29
13 SARGODHA JN. 23:10 23:35
14 SHAHINABAD JN. 23:56 23:57
15 SILLANWALI 00:11 00:13
16 JHANG SADAR 01:50 01:55
17 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 03:30 03:35
18 KHANEWAL JN 04:42 04:47
19 MULTAN CANTT 05:30 06:00
20 SHUJABAD 06:33 06:35
21 LODHRAN JN. 07:13 07:15
22 BAHAWALPUR 07:35 07:40
23 SAMASATA JN. 08:00 08:02
24 MUBARAKPUR 08:22 08:24
25 DERA NAWAB SAHIB 08:40 08:42
26 LIAQUATPUR 09:29 09:31
27 KHANPUR JN. 10:20 10:25
28 RAHIM YAR KHAN 11:00 11:05
29 SADIKABAD 11:25 11:27
30 MIRPUR MATHELO 12:17 12:19
31 GHOTKI 12:45 12:47
32 PANO AKIL 13:20 13:22
33 ROHRI JN. 14:10 14:35
34 KHAIRPUR 14:58 15:00
35 MAHRABPUR 15:38 15:40
36 BHIRIA ROAD 16:01 16:03
37 PADIDAN 16:16 16:18
38 NAWABSHAH JN. 17:15 17:17
39 SHAHDADPUR 18:03 18:05
40 TANDO ADAM 18:32 18:34
41 HYDERABAD JN 19:15 19:25
42 KOTRI JN. 19:40 19:42
43 LANDHI JN. 21:13 21:15
44 DRIGH ROAD 21:37 21:39
45 KARACHI CANTT 22:05 22:10
46 KARACHI CITY 22:20
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CITY 05:50
2 KARACHI CANTT 06:00 06:15
3 DRIGH ROAD 06:32 06:34
4 LANDHI JN. 06:54 06:56
5 KOTRI JN. 08:37 08:39
6 HYDERABAD JN 08:55 09:05
7 TANDO ADAM 09:50 09:52
8 SHAHDADPUR 10:09 10:11
9 NAWABSHAH JN. 10:42 10:44
10 PADIDAN 11:26 11:28
11 BHIRIA ROAD 11:41 11:43
12 MAHRABPUR 12:04 12:06
13 KHAIRPUR 13:04 13:06
14 ROHRI JN. 13:45 14:10
15 PANO AKIL 14:38 14:40
16 GHOTKI 15:03 15:05
17 MIRPUR MATHELO 15:29 15:31
18 SADIKABAD 16:21 16:23
19 RAHIM YAR KHAN 16:45 16:50
20 KHANPUR JN. 17:45 17:50
21 LIAQUATPUR 18:23 18:25
22 DERA NAWAB SAHIB 19:00 19:02
23 MUBARAKPUR 19:23 19:25
24 SAMASATA JN. 20:00 20:02
25 BAHAWALPUR 20:20 20:25
26 LODHRAN JN. 20:40 20:48
27 SHUJABAD 21:24 21:26
28 MULTAN CANTT 22:00 22:30
29 KHANEWAL JN 23:10 23:15
30 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 00:25 00:30
31 JHANG SADAR 01:55 02:00
32 SILLANWALI 03:31 03:33
33 SHAHINABAD JN. 03:55 03:56
34 SARGODHA JN. 04:30 04:55
35 BHALWAL 05:23 05:25
36 MALAKWAL JN. 06:18 06:23
37 MANDI BAHA UD DIN 06:49 06:51
38 DINGA 07:19 07:21
39 LALA MUSA JN. 08:00 08:05
40 JHELUM 08:44 08:50
41 GUJAR KHAN 09:58 10:04
42 RAWALPINDI 11:15 11:45
43 TAXILA CANTT 12:21 12:23
44 KOT NAJIB ULLAH 13:10 13:12
45 HARIPUR HAZARA 13:32 13:34
46 HAVELIAN 14:40
5 104DN/101UP Subak Raftar Express
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 RAWALPINDI 16:30
2 CHAK LALA 16:38 16:40
3 GUJAR KHAN 17:20 17:22
4 JHELUM 18:32 18:34
5 LALA MUSA JN. 19:13 19:15
6 GUJRAT 19:32 19:37
7 WAZIRABAD JN 19:53 19:55
8 GUJRANWALA 20:20 20:22
9 LAHORE JN. 21:30
Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 LAHORE JN. 07:00
2 GUJRANWALA 07:54 07:56
3 WAZIRABAD JN 08:26 08:28
4 GUJRAT 08:44 08:46
5 LALA MUSA JN. 09:10 09:12
6 JHELUM 09:43 09:45
7 GUJAR KHAN 10:57 10:59
8 RAWALPINDI 11:45 11:55

See also

References

  1. ^ Official Web Site of Pakistan Railways

External links

Gujar Khan

Gujar Khan (Punjabi/Urdu: گُوجر خان‎) is a city in Rawalpindi District, Punjab, Pakistan. It is the headquarters of Gujar Khan Tehsil, and the largest tehsil of Punjab by land area.Gujar Khan is approximately 55 kilometres southeast of Islamabad, the capital of Pakistan and 220 km to the north west of Lahore, capital of Punjab. It is bounded on the north by Rawalpindi, Islamabad and Attock, on the south by Jhelum, Lahore and Gujrat, on the east by Azad Kashmir and Kahuta and on the west by Chakwal and Khushab.

Located in the heart of the Potohar region, The city and surrounding region is renowned for its martial culture and is sometimes referred to as the 'Land of the Shaheed', having produced two recipients of the Nishan-i-Haider.

There is a main district hospital in the center of the city, along with many other private and public medical and care services.

List of railway stations in Pakistan

The following are railway stations located in Pakistan.

Vehari railway station

Vehari railway station (Urdu: وہاڑی ریلوے اسٹیشن‎, Punjabi: وہاڑی ریلوے اسٹیشن) is located in middle of the Vehari, Punjab, Pakistan. The station is staffed and has a booking office.

Balochistan
Tribal Areas
Capital Territory
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Punjab
Sindh

Languages

This page is based on a Wikipedia article written by authors (here).
Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 license; additional terms may apply.
Images, videos and audio are available under their respective licenses.