2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix

The 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix was the 25th edition of the annual women's international volleyball tournament played by 32 teams between 7 July and 6 August.[1][2] The Group 1 Final Round was held in Nanjing, China.[3]

Defending champions Brazil won their record twelfth title in the tournament after a 3–2 win over Italy.[4][5] Serbia captured their third bronze medal in the competition by defeating China in a rematch of the previous year olympic final.[6] Natália Pereira from Brazil was elected the MVP for the second straight year.

In the Group 2 finals held in Ostrava, Czech Republic, Poland defeated South Korea in straight sets.[7]

Moreover, Hungary finished atop of Group 3 at their first ever World Grand Prix participation after a 3–0 win over the home team in the final match in Canberra, Australia.[8]

2017 World Grand Prix
Tournament details
Host nation China
CityNanjing (Group 1 Final)
Dates7 July – 6 August
Teams32 (from 5 confederations)
Venue(s)25 (in 25 host cities)
Champions Brazil (12th title)
Runners-up Italy
Third place Serbia
Fourth place China
Tournament awards
MVPBrazil Natália Pereira
Best SetterChina Ding Xia
Best OHChina Zhu Ting
Brazil Natália Pereira
Best MBBrazil Ana Beatriz Corrêa
Serbia Milena Rašić
Best OPPSerbia Tijana Bošković
Best LiberoItaly Monica De Gennaro
Tournament statistics
Matches played148
Official website
FIVB World Grand Prix

Qualification

Africa Asia and Oceania Europe North America South America

 Algeria
 Cameroon1

 Australia
 China
 Japan
 Kazakhstan
 South Korea
 Thailand

 Canada
 Dominican Republic
 Mexico
 Puerto Rico
 Trinidad and Tobago1
 United States

 Argentina
 Brazil
 Colombia
 Peru
 Venezuela1

1 Teams making their debuts.

Format

Intercontinental round

  • Group 1, the 12 teams were drawn into 3 pools of 4 teams for each of the three weeks of competition resulting in a total of 9 pools of 4 teams. In each pool, all teams will compete in round robin format. The results of all 9 pools will combine in 1 ranking table. The hosts and the top five ranked teams will play in the final round. The last ranked team after the Intercontinental Round could be relegated if the winners of the Group 2 Final Round can meet the promotion requirements set by the FIVB.
  • Group 2, the 12 teams were drawn in 9 pools of 4 teams. In each pool, all teams will compete in round robin format. The results of all 9 pools will combine in 1 ranking table. The hosts and the top three ranked teams will play in the final round. The last ranked team after the Intercontinental Round could be relegated if the winners of the Group 3 Final Round can meet the promotion requirements set by the FIVB.
  • Group 3, the 8 teams were drawn in 4 pools of 4 teams. In each pool, all teams will compete in round robin format. The results of all 4 pools will combine in 1 ranking table. The hosts and the top three ranked teams will play in the final round.

Final round

  • Group 1, the 6 teams in the final round will be divided in 2 pools determined by the serpentine system. The host team will be at the top position and the other teams will be allocated by their rankings in the preliminary round. The top 2 teams from each pool will play in the semifinals. The winning teams will play in the final match for the gold medals.
  • Group 2 and Group 3, the host team will face the last ranked team among the qualified teams in the semifinals. The other 2 teams will play against each other in the other semifinal. The winning teams will play in the final match for the gold medals and a chance for promotion.

Pool composition

The pools were announced on 14 September 2016.[1]

Group 1

Week 1
Pool A1
Turkey
Pool B1
China
Pool C1
Netherlands

 Brazil
 Belgium
 Turkey
 Serbia

 United States
 Russia
 Italy
 China

 Netherlands
 Dominican Republic
 Japan
 Thailand

Week 2
Pool D1
Japan
Pool E1
Macau
Pool F1
Russia

 Brazil
 Thailand
 Japan
 Serbia

 United States
 Turkey
 Italy
 China

 Netherlands
 Dominican Republic
 Russia
 Belgium

Week 3
Pool G1
Hong Kong
Pool H1
Thailand
Pool I1
Brazil

 Japan
 Russia
 China
 Serbia

 Italy
 Dominican Republic
 Turkey
 Thailand

 Netherlands
 Belgium
 United States
 Brazil

Group 2

Week 1
Pool A2
Bulgaria
Pool B2
Argentina
Pool C2
Peru

 Germany
 Bulgaria
 South Korea
 Kazakhstan

 Poland
 Canada
 Argentina
 Croatia

 Puerto Rico
 Czech Republic
 Peru
 Colombia

Week 2
Pool D2
Kazakhstan
Pool E2
Poland
Pool F2
Puerto Rico

 Germany
 Colombia
 Croatia
 Kazakhstan

 Poland
 South Korea
 Argentina
 Peru

 Puerto Rico
 Czech Republic
 Canada
 Bulgaria

Week 3
Pool G2
Canada
Pool H2
South Korea
Pool I2
Croatia

 Germany
 Canada
 Peru
 Czech Republic

 Poland
 Colombia
 South Korea
 Kazakhstan

 Puerto Rico
 Bulgaria
 Argentina
 Croatia

Group 3

Week 1
Pool A3
Mexico
Pool B3
Cameroon

 Australia
 Trinidad and Tobago
 Mexico
 Hungary

 France
 Algeria
 Cameroon
 Venezuela

Week 2
Pool C3
Venezuela
Pool D3
Trinidad and Tobago

 Hungary
 Algeria
 Mexico
 Venezuela

 France
 Trinidad and Tobago
 Cameroon
 Australia

Final round

Week 5
Group 1
China
Week 4 Week 3
Group 2
Czech Republic
Group 3
Australia

 Czech Republic
 South Korea
 Germany
 Poland

 Australia
 Hungary
 France
 Venezuela

Competition schedule

Intercontinental round Final round
Week 1
7–9 Jul
Week 2
14–16 Jul
Week 3
21–23 Jul
Week 4
28–30 Jul
Week 5
2–6 Aug
Group 1 18 matches 18 matches 18 matches 10 matches
Group 2 18 matches 18 matches 18 matches 4 matches
Group 3 12 matches 12 matches 4 matches

Pool standing procedure

  1. Number of matches won
  2. Match points
  3. Sets ratio
  4. Points ratio
  5. If the tie continues as per the point ratio between two teams, the priority will be given to the team which won the last match between them. When the tie in points ratio is between three or more teams, a new classification of these teams in the terms of points 1, 2 and 3 will be made taking into consideration only the matches in which they were opposed to each other.

Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser

Intercontinental round

Group 1

Qualified for the Group 1 final round
Qualified as hosts for the Group 1 final round
Relegated position

Ranking

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Serbia 7 2 22 23 8 2.875 735 621 1.184
2  United States 6 3 19 23 14 1.643 843 778 1.084
3  Brazil 6 3 18 20 13 1.538 765 702 1.090
4  Netherlands 6 3 17 22 13 1.692 781 736 1.061
5  Italy 6 3 16 19 14 1.357 748 720 1.039
6  Japan 6 3 13 20 20 1.000 868 876 0.991
7  China 5 4 13 17 19 0.895 818 838 0.976
8  Dominican Republic 4 5 11 15 21 0.714 782 808 0.968
9  Russia 3 6 13 17 20 0.850 801 830 0.965
10  Thailand 3 6 11 16 18 0.889 726 751 0.967
11  Turkey 2 7 7 11 22 0.500 696 780 0.892
12  Belgium 0 9 2 6 27 0.222 659 782 0.843

Week 1

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 16:30 Turkey  0–3  Serbia 19–25 17–25 15–25     51–75 P2 P3
7 Jul 19:30 Belgium  0–3  Brazil 22–25 23–25 18–25     63–75 P2 P3
8 Jul 16:30 Brazil  0–3  Serbia 19–25 20–25 19–25     58–75 P2 P3
8 Jul 19:30 Turkey  3–1  Belgium 23–25 25–20 25–20 25–16   98–81 P2 P3
9 Jul 16:30 Serbia  3–0  Belgium 25–18 25–18 25–18     75–54 P2 P3
9 Jul 19:30 Turkey  2–3  Brazil 26–24 17–25 18–25 25–22 13–15 99–111 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 15:00 United States  3–2  Russia 22–25 25–19 25–27 25–16 15–11 112–98 P2 P3
7 Jul 19:00 China  3–1  Italy 25–20 20–25 25–23 25–20   95–88 P2 P3
8 Jul 15:00 Italy  0–3  United States 21–25 22–25 19–25     62–75 P2 P3
8 Jul 19:00 China  3–2  Russia 24–26 25–21 16–25 27–25 16–14 108–111 P2 P3
9 Jul 15:00 Russia  2–3  Italy 21–25 29–27 26–24 24–26 10–15 110–117 P2 P3
9 Jul 19:00 China  0–3  United States 22–25 22–25 21–25     65–75 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 17:30 Netherlands  3–0  Dominican Republic 25–21 25–19 25–21     75–61 P2 P3
7 Jul 20:30 Japan  3–2  Thailand 25–19 18–25 25–14 22–25 15–9 105–92 P2 P3
8 Jul 17:30 Netherlands  3–0  Thailand 25–20 26–24 25–16     76–60 P2 P3
8 Jul 20:30 Dominican Republic  3–1  Japan 25–20 25–19 24–26 29–27   103–92 P2 P3
9 Jul 17:30 Netherlands  2–3  Japan 25–17 25–21 18–25 22–25 9–15 99–103 P2 P3
9 Jul 20:30 Thailand  1–3  Dominican Republic 22–25 25–22 22–25 18–25   87–97 P2 P3

Week 2

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 15:40 Brazil  3–0  Serbia 26–24 25–17 25–22     76–63 P2 P3
14 Jul 19:10 Japan  3–1  Thailand 25–19 17–25 25–18 25–19   92–81 P2 P3
15 Jul 14:10 Japan  0–3  Serbia 21–25 20–25 20–25     61–75 P2 P3
15 Jul 17:10 Brazil  0–3  Thailand 22–25 21–25 27–29     70–79 P2 P3
16 Jul 13:15 Japan  3–2  Brazil 25–22 26–24 19–25 20–25 17–15 107–111 P2 P3
16 Jul 16:10 Serbia  3–1  Thailand 25–17 23–25 25–16 25–19   98–77 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 16:00 United States  3–1  Turkey 25–21 24–26 25–19 25–12   99–78 P2 P3
14 Jul 20:00 China  0–3  Italy 19–25 22–25 21–25     62–75 P2 P3
15 Jul 14:30 United States  2–3  Italy 22–25 25–22 21–25 25–13 13–15 106–100 P2 P3
15 Jul 17:00 China  3–1  Turkey 25–23 19–25 25–23 25–23   94–94 P2 P3
16 Jul 13:00 Italy  3–0  Turkey 25–13 25–20 25–14     75–47 P2 P3
16 Jul 15:30 China  3–2  United States 25–27 25–23 25–21 23–25 15–11 113–107 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 16:40 Netherlands  3–0  Belgium 25–22 25–19 25–21     75–62 P2 P3
14 Jul 19:10 Russia  3–1  Dominican Republic 16–25 25–23 25–21 25–14   91–83 P2 P3
15 Jul 16:40 Netherlands  3–2  Dominican Republic 23–25 22–25 25–22 25–23 15–8 110–103 P2 P3
15 Jul 19:10 Russia  3–0  Belgium 26–24 25–14 25–22     76–60 P2 P3
16 Jul 16:40 Dominican Republic  3–2  Belgium 25–13 21–25 25–21 18–25 15–11 104–95 P2 P3
16 Jul 19:10 Russia  0–3  Netherlands 18–25 22–25 16–25     56–75 P2 P3

Week 3

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
21 Jul 18:30 Serbia  3–0  Russia 26–24 25–14 25–19     76–57 P2 P3
21 Jul 21:00 China  3–1  Japan 25–19 25–20 33–35 25–21   108–95 P2 P3
22 Jul 13:15 Japan  3–2  Serbia 21–25 20–25 25–23 25–20 15–12 106–105 P2 P3
22 Jul 15:45 China  1–3  Russia 23–25 25–22 18–25 26–28   92–100 P2 P3
23 Jul 13:15 Japan  3–2  Russia 23–25 19–25 25–20 25–22 15–10 107–102 P2 P3
23 Jul 15:45 China  1–3  Serbia 21–25 20–25 25–18 15–25   81–93 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
21 Jul 15:00 Italy  3–1  Turkey 25–17 20–25 25–21 32–30   102–93 P2 P3
21 Jul 18:00 Thailand  2–3  Dominican Republic 25–17 21–25 26–24 21–25 7–15 100–106 P2 P3
22 Jul 15:00 Italy  3–0  Dominican Republic 25–20 25–22 25–15     75–57 P2 P3
22 Jul 18:00 Thailand  3–0  Turkey 25–20 25–22 25–11     75–53 P2 P3
23 Jul 15:00 Dominican Republic  0–3  Turkey 14–25 31–33 23–25     68–83 P2 P3
23 Jul 18:00 Thailand  3–0  Italy 25–13 25–21 25–20     75–54 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
20 Jul 14:05 Brazil  3–0  Belgium 28–26 25–19 25–20     78–65 P2 P3
20 Jul 16:10 United States  3–1  Netherlands 25–15 23–25 28–26 25–21   101–87 P2 P3
21 Jul 14:05 Brazil  3–1  Netherlands 25–17 25–14 18–25 25–19   93–75 P2 P3
21 Jul 16:10 United States  3–1  Belgium 25–14 16–25 25–19 26–24   92–82 P2 P3
23 Jul 09:10 Brazil  3–1  United States 25–20 25–13 18–25 25–18   93–76 P2 P3
23 Jul 11:15 Belgium  2–3  Netherlands 27–29 25–18 12–25 25–22 8–15 97–109 P2 P3

Group 2

Qualified for the Group 2 final round
Qualified as hosts for the Group 2 final round
Relegated position

Ranking

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  South Korea 8 1 25 26 5 5.200 736 622 1.183
2  Germany 8 1 23 25 6 4.167 737 602 1.224
3  Poland 7 2 21 22 7 3.143 709 553 1.282
4  Czech Republic 7 2 19 21 14 1.500 775 764 1.014
5  Bulgaria 5 4 16 22 17 1.294 852 820 1.039
6  Puerto Rico 5 4 12 17 19 0.895 782 796 0.982
7  Colombia 4 5 12 12 17 0.706 634 664 0.955
8  Canada 3 6 11 15 20 0.750 774 745 1.039
9  Peru 3 6 9 13 20 0.650 737 768 0.960
10  Argentina 2 7 8 11 22 0.500 688 735 0.936
11  Croatia 1 8 3 9 26 0.346 646 844 0.765
12  Kazakhstan 1 8 3 5 25 0.200 567 724 0.783

Week 1

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 16:40 South Korea  3–1  Germany 19–25 25–23 25–18 25–23   94–89 P2 P3
7 Jul 20:10 Bulgaria  3–0  Kazakhstan 25–22 25–19 25–14     75–55 P2 P3
8 Jul 16:40 Germany  3–0  Kazakhstan 25–13 25–21 25–17     75–51 P2 P3
8 Jul 20:10 Bulgaria  3–2  South Korea 20–25 25–15 25–14 22–25 15–8 107–87 P2 P3
9 Jul 16:40 Kazakhstan  0–3  South Korea 12–25 19–25 14–25     45–75 P2 P3
9 Jul 20:10 Bulgaria  2–3  Germany 22–25 25–20 20–25 25–17 13–15 105–102 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 18:00 Croatia  0–3  Poland 10–25 9–25 18–25     37–75 P2 P3
7 Jul 21:00 Argentina  0–3  Canada 18–25 14–25 20–25     52–75 P2 P3
8 Jul 16:00 Poland  3–0  Canada 25–22 25–9 25–23     75–54 P2 P3
8 Jul 19:00 Argentina  2–3  Croatia 25–20 28–30 25–15 22–25 14–16 114–106 P2 P3
9 Jul 16:00 Canada  3–1  Croatia 23–25 25–11 25–10 25–18   98–64 P2 P3
9 Jul 19:00 Argentina  0–3  Poland 21–25 19–25 14–25     54–75 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 16:35 Czech Republic  3–0  Colombia 25–23 25–21 25–20     75–64 P2 P3
7 Jul 19:05 Peru  3–1  Puerto Rico 17–25 25–15 25–19 25–21   92–80 P2 P3
8 Jul 15:35 Puerto Rico  1–3  Czech Republic 20–25 28–26 21–25 18–25   87–101 P2 P3
8 Jul 18:05 Peru  3–0  Colombia 25–15 25–21 26–24     76–60 P2 P3
9 Jul 16:35 Puerto Rico  0–3  Colombia 16–25 12–25 24–26     52–76 P2 P3
9 Jul 19:05 Peru  1–3  Czech Republic 24–26 25–21 22–25 23–25   94–97 P2 P3

Week 2

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 14:10 Colombia  3–1  Croatia 25–22 25–27 25–19 25–20   100–88 P2 P3
14 Jul 17:10 Kazakhstan  1–3  Germany 25–20 18–25 17–25 21–25   81–95 P2 P3
15 Jul 14:10 Croatia  0–3  Germany 24–26 15–25 6–25     45–76 P2 P3
15 Jul 17:10 Kazakhstan  1–3  Colombia 21–25 25–20 25–27 16–25   87–97 P2 P3
16 Jul 14:10 Germany  3–0  Colombia 25–16 25–16 25–23     75–55 P2 P3
16 Jul 17:10 Kazakhstan  3–1  Croatia 25–22 22–25 25–20 25–15   97–82 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 17:25 Argentina  0–3  South Korea 25–27 22–25 8–25     55–77 P2 P3
14 Jul 20:25 Poland  3–1  Peru 22–25 25–17 27–25 27–25   101–92 P2 P3
15 Jul 17:25 South Korea  3–0  Peru 26–24 27–25 25–15     78–64 P2 P3
15 Jul 20:25 Poland  3–0  Argentina 25–10 26–24 25–15     76–49 P2 P3
16 Jul 17:25 Peru  3–1  Argentina 25–18 18–25 25–23 25–19   93–85 P2 P3
16 Jul 20:25 Poland  1–3  South Korea 26–24 23–25 19–25 24–26   92–100 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 17:10 Czech Republic  3–2  Bulgaria 25–27 25–20 12–25 25–14 15–9 102–95 P2 P3
14 Jul 20:10 Puerto Rico  3–2  Canada 25–20 25–21 22–25 20–25 15–13 107–104 P2 P3
15 Jul 17:10 Bulgaria  3–1  Canada 15–25 30–28 31–29 25–21   101–103 P2 P3
15 Jul 20:10 Puerto Rico  3–0  Czech Republic 25–20 25–21 25–17     75–58 P2 P3
16 Jul 15:10 Czech Republic  3–2  Canada 25–22 18–25 16–25 25–23 15–11 99–106 P2 P3
16 Jul 18:10 Puerto Rico  3–2  Bulgaria 26–24 22–25 25–18 33–35 15–7 121–109 P2 P3

Week 3

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
21 Jul 18:10 Canada  0–3  Germany 17–25 18–25 20–25     55–75 P2 P3
21 Jul 20:10 Peru  1–3  Czech Republic 23–25 22–25 25–19 17–25   87–94 P2 P3
22 Jul 12:40 Canada  3–1  Peru 20–25 25–17 25–17 25–21   95–80 P2 P3
22 Jul 14:40 Czech Republic  0–3  Germany 18–25 21–25 15–25     54–75 P2 P3
23 Jul 12:40 Canada  1–3  Czech Republic 21–25 22–25 25–17 16–25   84–92 P2 P3
23 Jul 14:40 Germany  3–0  Peru 25–18 25–21 25–23     75–62 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
21 Jul 16:00 South Korea  3–0  Kazakhstan 25–12 25–14 25–17     75–43 P2 P3
21 Jul 19:00 Colombia  0–3  Poland 15–25 14–25 16–25     45–75 P2 P3
22 Jul 14:00 South Korea  3–0  Colombia 25–23 25–20 25–19     75–62 P2 P3
22 Jul 16:30 Poland  3–0  Kazakhstan 25–12 25–21 25–14     75–47 P2 P3
23 Jul 14:00 South Korea  3–0  Poland 25–23 25–20 25–22     75–65 P2 P3
23 Jul 16:30 Kazakhstan  0–3  Colombia 22–25 19–25 20–25     61–75 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
21 Jul 16:00 Bulgaria  1–3  Puerto Rico 25–17 16–25 18–25 26–28   85–95 P2 P3
21 Jul 19:00 Croatia  1–3  Argentina 28–26 19–25 16–25 13–25   76–101 P2 P3
22 Jul 16:00 Puerto Rico  0–3  Argentina 21–25 15–25 21–25     57–75 P2 P3
22 Jul 19:00 Croatia  0–3  Bulgaria 18–25 17–25 17–25     52–75 P2 P3
23 Jul 16:00 Bulgaria  3–2  Argentina 25–22 17–25 18–25 25–19 15–12 100–103 P2 P3
23 Jul 19:00 Croatia  2–3  Puerto Rico 19–25 20–25 26–24 25–19 6–15 96–108 P2 P3

Group 3

Qualified for the Group 3 final round
Qualified as hosts for the Group 3 final round

Ranking

Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Hungary 6 0 18 18 1 18.000 475 341 1.393
2  France 6 0 16 18 5 3.600 539 448 1.203
3  Venezuela 4 2 13 14 6 2.333 457 416 1.099
4  Mexico 3 3 9 9 11 0.818 444 442 1.005
5  Cameroon 3 3 8 10 12 0.833 471 480 0.981
6  Australia 1 5 4 9 15 0.600 514 544 0.945
7  Trinidad and Tobago 1 5 4 6 16 0.375 432 506 0.854
8  Algeria 0 6 0 0 18 0.000 298 453 0.658

Week 1

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 18:00 Hungary  3–0  Trinidad and Tobago 25–21 25–20 25–16     75–57 P2 P3
7 Jul 20:00 Mexico  3–1  Australia 22–25 25–22 25–18 25–23   97–88 P2 P3
8 Jul 18:00 Australia  1–3  Hungary 17–25 21–25 27–25 19–25   84–100 P2 P3
8 Jul 20:00 Mexico  3–1  Trinidad and Tobago 22–25 25–17 25–19 25–10   97–71 P2 P3
9 Jul 18:00 Australia  3–0  Trinidad and Tobago 25–20 25–12 25–23     75–55 P2 P3
9 Jul 20:00 Mexico  0–3  Hungary 21–25 22–25 18–25     61–75 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
7 Jul 16:00 France  3–2  Venezuela 24–26 25–12 19–25 25–21 15–10 108–94 P2 P3
7 Jul 18:00 Cameroon  3–0  Algeria 25–22 25–11 25–22     75–55 P2 P3
8 Jul 16:00 France  3–0  Algeria 25–14 25–11 25–19     75–44 P2 P3
8 Jul 18:00 Cameroon  0–3  Venezuela 20–25 22–25 15–25     57–75 P2 P3
9 Jul 16:00 Algeria  0–3  Venezuela 15–25 17–25 15–25     47–75 P2 P3
9 Jul 18:00 Cameroon  1–3  France 16–25 27–25 19–25 16–25   78–100 P2 P3

Week 2

Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 16:00 Mexico  0–3  Hungary 14–25 20–25 13–25     47–75 P2 P3
14 Jul 19:00 Venezuela  3–0  Algeria 28–26 25–18 25–18     78–62 P2 P3
15 Jul 16:00 Algeria  0–3  Hungary 7–25 9–25 16–25     32–75 P2 P3
15 Jul 19:00 Venezuela  3–0  Mexico 25–22 25–22 25–23     75–67 P2 P3
16 Jul 16:00 Mexico  3–0  Algeria 25–19 25–20 25–19     75–58 P2 P3
16 Jul 19:00 Venezuela  0–3  Hungary 18–25 19–25 23–25     60–75 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
14 Jul 17:30 Cameroon  0–3  France 21–25 22–25 23–25     66–75 P2 P3
14 Jul 20:00 Trinidad and Tobago  3–1  Australia 16–25 25–17 26–24 25–17   92–83 P2 P3
15 Jul 17:30 Cameroon  3–1  Australia 19–25 25–21 25–15 25–19   94–80 P2 P3
15 Jul 20:00 Trinidad and Tobago  0–3  France 20–25 22–25 20–25     62–75 P2 P3
16 Jul 17:30 France  3–2  Australia 17–25 25–18 25–23 24–26 15–12 106–104 P2 P3
16 Jul 20:00 Trinidad and Tobago  2–3  Cameroon 18–25 25–18 17–25 25–18 10–15 95–101 P2 P3

Final round

Group 3

Final four (Week 3)

 
SemifinalsFinal
 
      
 
22 July
 
 
 Hungary3
 
23 July
 
 France2
 
 Hungary3
 
22 July
 
 Australia0
 
 Australia3
 
 
 Venezuela0
 
3rd place match
 
 
23 July
 
 
 France3
 
 
 Venezuela0
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
22 Jul 16:10 Hungary  3–2  France 24–26 25–18 21–25 25–15 15–11 110–95 P2 P3
22 Jul 19:10 Australia  3–0  Venezuela 25–0 25–0 25–0     75–0 Walkover
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
23 Jul 13:10 France  3–0  Venezuela 25–0 25–0 25–0     75–0 Walkover
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
23 Jul 16:10 Hungary  3–0  Australia 25–18 25–17 25–20     75–55 P2 P3

Group 2

Final four (Week 4)

 
SemifinalsFinal
 
      
 
 
 
 
 South Korea3
 
 
 
 Germany2
 
 South Korea0
 
 
 
 Poland3
 
 Czech Republic1
 
 
 Poland3
 
3rd place match
 
 
 
 
 
 Germany3
 
 
 Czech Republic1
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
29 Jul 16:10 South Korea  3–2  Germany 19–25 13–25 25–21 25–18 15–12 97–101 P2 P3
29 Jul 19:10 Czech Republic  1–3  Poland 27–25 20–25 21–25 20–25   88–100 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
30 Jul 15:10 Germany  3–1  Czech Republic 25–23 17–25 25–20 25–23   92–91 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
30 Jul 18:10 South Korea  0–3  Poland 19–25 21–25 21–25     61–75 P2 P3

Group 1

Pool play (Week 5)

Qualified for the Semifinals
Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  China 2 0 5 6 2 3.000 190 178 1.067
2  Brazil 1 1 2 3 5 0.600 178 187 0.952
3  Netherlands 0 2 2 4 6 0.667 220 223 0.987
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
2 Aug 19:30 China  3–0  Brazil 25–22 25–17 29–27     79–66 P2 P3
3 Aug 19:30 Brazil  3–2  Netherlands 25–27 25–23 22–25 25–22 15–11 112–108 P2 P3
4 Aug 19:30 China  3–2  Netherlands 25–23 23–25 25–23 20–25 18–16 111–112 P2 P3
Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1  Serbia 2 0 5 6 3 2.000 199 187 1.064
2  Italy 1 1 3 4 4 1.000 184 182 1.011
3  United States 0 2 1 3 6 0.500 189 203 0.931
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
2 Aug 15:00 Serbia  3–2  United States 25–22 25–17 23–25 18–25 15–11 106–100 P2 P3
3 Aug 15:00 United States  1–3  Italy 21–25 25–22 22–25 21–25   89–97 P2 P3
4 Aug 15:00 Serbia  3–1  Italy 25–18 25–19 16–25 27–25   93–87 P2 P3

Final four (Week 5)

 
SemifinalsFinal
 
      
 
5 August
 
 
 China1
 
6 August
 
 Italy3
 
 Italy2
 
5 August
 
 Brazil3
 
 Serbia1
 
 
 Brazil3
 
3rd place match
 
 
6 August
 
 
 China1
 
 
 Serbia3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
5 Aug 15:00 Serbia  1–3  Brazil 25–20 23–25 14–25 23–25   85–95 P2 P3
5 Aug 20:00 China  1–3  Italy 25–18 23–25 22–25 25–27   95–95 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
6 Aug 15:00 China  1–3  Serbia 22–25 25–20 23–25 21–25   91–95 P2 P3
Date Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report
6 Aug 20:00 Italy  2–3  Brazil 24–26 25–17 22–25 25–22 8–15 104–105 P2 P3

Final standing

Rank Team
1st, gold medalist(s)  Brazil
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Italy
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Serbia
4  China
5  Netherlands
 United States
7  Japan
8  Dominican Republic
9  Russia
10  Thailand
11  Turkey
12  Belgium
13  Poland
14  South Korea
15  Germany
16  Czech Republic
17  Bulgaria
18  Puerto Rico
19  Colombia
20  Canada
21  Peru
22  Argentina
23  Croatia
24  Kazakhstan
25  Hungary
26  Australia
27  France
28  Venezuela
29  Mexico
30  Cameroon
31  Trinidad and Tobago
32  Algeria
 2017 World Grand Prix Champions 

Brazil
12th title
14-woman Roster for Group 1 Final Round
Mara Leão, Macris Carneiro, Ana Carolina da Silva, Adenízia da Silva, Rosamaria Montibeller, Roberta Ratzke, Tandara Caixeta, Natália Pereira (c), Amanda Francisco, Gabriella Souza, Drussyla Costa, Suelen Pinto, Ana Beatriz Corrêa, Monique Pavão
Head Coach
José Roberto Guimarães

Awards

  • Most Valuable Player
Brazil Natália Pereira
  • Best Outside Hitters
China Zhu Ting
Brazil Natália Pereira
  • Best Setter
China Ding Xia
  • Best Middle Blockers
Brazil Ana Beatriz Corrêa
Serbia Milena Rašić
  • Best Libero
Italy Monica De Gennaro
  • Best Opposite
Serbia Tijana Bošković

Statistics leaders

The statistics of each group follows the vis reports P2 and P3. The statistics include 6 volleyball skills; serve, reception, set, spike, block, and dig. The table below shows the top 5 ranked players in each skill by group plus top scorers as of 24 July 2017.[23][24][25]

Best scorers

Best scorers determined by scored points from spike, block and serve.

GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3
Rank Name Points Name Points Name Points
1 Serbia Brankica Mihajlović 153 South Korea Kim Yeon-koung 147 Australia Rachel Rourke 135
2 Italy Paola Egonu 149 Colombia Dayana Segovia 145 Hungary Gréta Szakmáry 129
3 Netherlands Celeste Plak 142 Peru Ángela Leyva 144 France Juliette Fidon 114
4 Japan Sarina Koga 138 Bulgaria Gergana Dimitrova 143 France Alexandra Dascalu 101
5 Dominican Republic Brayelin Martínez 135 Poland Malwina Smarzek 134 Australia Eliza Hynes 100

Best spikers

Best spikers determined by successful spikes in percentage.

GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3
Rank Name % Name % Name %
1 Italy Paola Egonu 49.80 Poland Malwina Smarzek 48.29 Hungary Gréta Szakmáry 43.02
2 Thailand Pleumjit Thinkaow 47.40 South Korea Kim Yeon-koung 44.56 Australia Rachel Rourke 40.60
3 China Zhu Ting 45.54 Colombia Dayana Segovia 41.91 France Alexandra Dascalu 38.97
4 United States Kelly Murphy 44.75 Puerto Rico Karina Ocasio 41.63 Australia Eliza Hynes 37.37
5 United States Madison Kingdon 44.31 Germany Louisa Lippmann 41.04 Hungary Bernadett Dékány 37.17

Best blockers

Best blockers determined by the average of stuff blocks per set.

GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3
Rank Name Avg Name Avg Name Avg
1 Brazil Adenízia da Silva 1.09 Poland Agnieszka Kąkolewska 0.90 Hungary Edina Dobi 1.04
2 Dominican Republic Annerys Vargas 1.03 Croatia Bozana Butigan 0.80 Cameroon Stéphanie Fotso Mogoung 0.95
3 Brazil Ana Carolina da Silva 0.73 Argentina Emilce Sosa 0.73 Trinidad and Tobago Sinead Jack 0.86
4 Russia Irina Zaryazhko 0.70 South Korea Kim Su-ji 0.71 Hungary Eszter Nagy 0.70
5 China Yuan Xinyue 0.69 Colombia Melissa Rangel 0.62 France Marie-France Garreau Dje 0.61

Best servers

Best servers determined by the average of aces per set.

GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3
Rank Name Avg Name Avg Name Avg
1 Italy Paola Egonu 0.48 South Korea Yeum Hye-seon 0.55 Australia Rachel Rourke 0.70
2 United States Michelle Bartsch-Hackley 0.46 Puerto Rico Daly Santana 0.47 Trinidad and Tobago Channon Thompson 0.55
3 Thailand Chatchu-on Moksri 0.35 Croatia Bozana Butigan 0.40 Australia Eliza Hynes 0.50
4 Netherlands Yvon Beliën 0.34 South Korea Yang Hyo-jin 0.39 France Alexandra Dascalu 0.39
5 Thailand Nootsara Tomkom 0.32 Poland Joanna Wołosz 0.38 France Juliette Fidon 0.32

Best setters

Best setters determined by the average of running sets per set.

GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3
Rank Name Avg Name Avg Name Avg
1 Thailand Nootsara Tomkom 10.62 Colombia María Marín 9.69 Mexico Sashiko Sanay 4.75
2 Netherlands Laura Dijkema 7.06 Poland Joanna Wołosz 7.83 Hungary Zsuzsanna Tálas 4.19
3 Japan Koyomi Tominaga 6.23 Kazakhstan Natalya Akilova 6.53 Australia Sophie Paine 3.63
4 Brazil Roberta Ratzke 5.82 Czech Republic Pavla Vincourová 6.34 France Oriane Amalric 2.32
5 Dominican Republic Niverka Marte 5.81 Germany Denise Hanke 6.16 Cameroon Nadege Koulla Henriette 2.09

Best diggers

Best diggers determined by the average of successful digs per set.

GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3
Rank Name Avg Name Avg Name Avg
1 Dominican Republic Brenda Castillo 3.17 Poland Agata Witkowska 4.90 Cameroon Raissa Nasser 2.50
2 Belgium Amber De Tant 2.97 Argentina Tatiana Rizzo 4.18 France Alexandra Rochelle 2.36
3 Netherlands Myrthe Schoot 2.69 South Korea Kim Hae-ran 3.97 Hungary Renáta Szpin 2.33
4 United States Justine Wong-Orantes 2.57 Germany Lenka Dürr 3.35 Australia Alice De Innocentiis 1.87
5 Belgium Charlotte Leys 2.36 Peru Mirian Patiño 3.12 Mexico Freda López 1.45

Best receivers

Best receivers determined by efficient receptions in percentage.

GROUP 1 GROUP 2 GROUP 3
Rank Name % Name % Name %
1 Italy Monica De Gennaro 77.50 Poland Agata Witkowska 60.00 France Alexandra Rochelle 55.80
2 Serbia Tijana Malešević 64.07 Peru Mirian Patiño 59.88 Australia Alice De Innocentiis 39.88
3 United States Michelle Bartsch-Hackley 59.55 Poland Martyna Grajber 54.75 Trinidad and Tobago Afesha Olton 36.22
4 United States Madison Kingdon 56.00 South Korea Kim Yeon-koung 54.35 Hungary Renáta Szpin 34.93
5 Thailand Piyanut Pannoy 53.43 Germany Jennifer Geerties 54.17 France Juliette Fidon 34.27

See also

References

  1. ^ a b c d e f "2017 World Grand Prix draw completed – Olympic champions China to play silver medallists Serbia in week 3". FIVB.org. 14 September 2016. Retrieved 14 September 2016.
  2. ^ "Increase in teams and record prize money headlines World Grand Prix Council meeting". FIVB.org. 14 September 2016. Retrieved 14 September 2016.
  3. ^ a b "Nanjing set to greet world's elite in 2017 World Grand Prix Finals". FIVB.org. 23 February 2017. Retrieved 23 February 2017.
  4. ^ "Tandara and Natália lead as Brazil claim 12th title in World Grand Prix". FIVB.org. 6 August 2017. Retrieved 6 August 2017.
  5. ^ "Brazil set all-time record in World Grand Prix wins". FIVB.org. 6 August 2017. Retrieved 6 August 2017.
  6. ^ "Bošković leads Serbia over China for bronze". FIVB.org. 6 August 2017. Retrieved 6 August 2017.
  7. ^ "Poland beat Korea for World Grand Prix Group 2 win". FIVB.org. 29 July 2017. Retrieved 6 August 2017.
  8. ^ "Szakmáry leads newcomers Hungary to World Grand Prix Group 3 title". FIVB.org. 24 July 2017. Retrieved 30 July 2017.
  9. ^ "Cuba estará ausente de Liga Mundial y el Grand Prix 2017". Primera Hora (in Spanish). Agencia EFE. 22 September 2016. Retrieved 2 November 2016.
  10. ^ Norland Rosendo (22 September 2016). "¿Por qué Cuba no estará en la Liga Mundial y el Grand Prix de 2017?" (in Spanish). Juventud Rebelde. Retrieved 2 November 2016.
  11. ^ a b "2017 World Grand Prix draw completed – Olympic champions China to play silver medallists Serbia in week 3". Internet Archive. Archived from the original on 11 October 2016. Retrieved 10 December 2016.CS1 maint: BOT: original-url status unknown (link)
  12. ^ "Azerbaijan seize historic European League crown before partisan crowd". CEV.lu. 3 July 2016. Retrieved 15 September 2016.
  13. ^ a b Daymar Silva (13 December 2016). "Venezuela se metió en el Word Grand Prix 2017" (in Spanish). Lider en Deportes. Retrieved 13 December 2016.
  14. ^ "Venezuela to play in 2017 World Grand Prix Group 3". FIVB.org. 14 December 2016. Retrieved 18 December 2016.
  15. ^ Jacek Pawlowski (13 December 2016). "FIVB przyznała się do błędu! Będzie zmiana składu grup w prestiżowych rozgrywkach" (in Polish). Sportowe Fakty. Retrieved 13 December 2016.
  16. ^ Elvince Joshua (17 April 2017). "Malkia Strikers pull out from World Grand Prix". Capital FM. Retrieved 21 April 2017.
  17. ^ Consolata Makokha (18 April 2017). "Malkia Strikers pull out from World Grand Prix". The Star. Retrieved 21 April 2017.
  18. ^ "France set sights on World Grand Prix". FIVB.org. 20 April 2017. Retrieved 20 April 2017.
  19. ^ "Canberra to host Group 3 Finals". FIVB.org. 16 December 2016. Retrieved 19 December 2016.
  20. ^ "Czech Republic to host World Grand Prix Group 2 Finals". FIVB.org. 16 November 2016. Retrieved 30 November 2016.
  21. ^ "国际排联确定南京承办2017年世界女排大奖赛总决赛" (in Chinese). CVA. 3 December 2016. Retrieved 31 December 2016.
  22. ^ "World Women's Volleyball Grand Prix final to be held in Nanjing". Government of Nanjing. 22 December 2016. Retrieved 31 December 2016.
  23. ^ "Group 1 statistics". FIVB.org. 23 July 2017. Retrieved 24 July 2017.
  24. ^ "Group 2 statistics". FIVB.org. 23 July 2017. Retrieved 24 July 2017.
  25. ^ "Group 3 statistics". FIVB.org. 23 July 2017. Retrieved 24 July 2017.

External links

Amber De Tant

Amber De Tant (born (1998-03-22)22 March 1998) is a Belgian female volleyball player. She is part of the Belgium women's national volleyball team.

She competed at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

On club level she plays for Asterix Kieldrecht.

Anna Lazareva

Irina Filishtinskaya (born 31 January 1997) is a Russian volleyball player for WVC Dinamo Moscow and the Russian national team.

She participated at the 2017 Women's European Volleyball Championship. and 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

Berthrade Bikatal

Berthrade Simone Flore Bikatal (born (1992-07-23)23 July 1992) is a Cameroonian female volleyball player.

She is a member of the Cameroon women's national volleyball team and played for Nyong-et-Kéllé in 2014. She was part of the Cameroonian national team at the 2014 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship in Italy, the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro. 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, and 2018 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship.

Britt Herbots

Britt Herbots (born September 24, 1999 in Sint Truiden) is a Belgian female volleyball player. She is part of the Belgium women's national volleyball team.

She competed at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, and 2019 FIVB Volleyball Women's Nations League.

On club level she plays for Busto Arsizio.

Camila Hiruela

Camila Hiruela Tapia (born (1997-02-01)1 February 1997) is an Argentine female volleyball player. She is part of the Argentina women's national volleyball team.

She participated in the 2017 FIVB Volleyball Women's U23 World Championship, 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, and 2018 FIVB Volleyball Women's Nations League

At club level she played for UTE in 2018.

Dominika Strumilo

Dominika Strumilo (born (1996-12-26)26 December 1996) is a Belgian female volleyball player. She is part of the Belgium women's national volleyball team.

She competed at the 2016 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, and 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

On club level she plays for Dresdner SC.

Femke Stoltenborg

Femke Stoltenborg (born 30 July 1991) is a Dutch volleyball player, who plays as a setter.

She is a member of the Netherlands Women's National Team.

She participated at the 2010 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, and 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.On the club level, she plays for Ladies in Black Aachen.

Henriette Koulla

Henriette Nadege Koulla (born (1992-09-14)14 September 1992) is a Cameroonian female volleyball player. She is a member of the Cameroon women's national volleyball team at the 2016 Summer Olympics, and played for INJS Yaoundé in 2014.

She was part of the Cameroonian national team at the 2014 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship in Italy. 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, and 2018 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship.

Ilka Van de Vyver

Ilka Van de Vyver (born (1993-01-26)26 January 1993) is a Belgian female volleyball player. She is a member of the Belgium women's national volleyball team and plays for Rote Raben Vilsbiburg since 2017.

She was part of the Belgian national team at the 2014 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship in Italy, and the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

Irina Filishtinskaya

Irina Filishtinskaya (born 14 June 1990) is a Russian volleyball player for WVC Dinamo Kazan and the Russian national team.

She participated at the 2017 Women's European Volleyball Championshi,. and 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

Iris Vandewiele

Iris Vandewiele (born (1994-03-07)7 March 1994) is a Belgian female volleyball player. She is part of the Belgium women's national volleyball team.

She competed at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

On club level she plays for VDK Gent Dames.

Kaja Grobelna

Kaja Grobelna (born on January 4, 1995 in Radom) is a Belgian volleyball player of Polish origin, playing as an opposite spiker.

She played for the Belgium women's national volleyball team, at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

Since the 2018/2019 season, she has played for Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio.

Katerina Tatko

Katerina Tatko (born (1992-12-15)15 December 1992) is a Kazakhstani female volleyball player.

She is a member of the Kazakhstan women's national volleyball team.

She was part of the Kazakhstani national team at the 2015 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, 2016 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix and 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix..

Lenka Dürr

Lenka Dürr (born 10 December 1990 in Memmingen) is a German volleyball player, who plays as a libero. She is a member of the Women's National Team. She plays for Impel Wrocław .

She participated at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, and the 2018 FIVB Volleyball Women's Nations League.

Macris Carneiro

Macris Carneiro (born 3 March 1989 Santo André) is a Brazilian volleyball player.In 2015, she made her debut in the Brazilian national team, winning the silver medal at the XVII Pan American Games.

She won the gold medal at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

She participated at the 2019 FIVB Volleyball Women's Nations League.

Mara Ferreira Leão

Mara Ferreira Leão (born 26 July 1991 Sabinopolis) is a Brazilian volleyball player who has represented her country in world championships. She is of Minas Tenis club members and a member of the Brazil women's national volleyball team. She was part of the Brazil national indoor volleyball team at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, the 2018 FIVB Volleyball Women's Nations League, and the 2016 Montreux Volley Masters.

Marlies Janssens

Marlies Janssens (born (1997-06-04)4 June 1997) is a Belgian female volleyball player. She is part of the Belgium women's national volleyball team.

She competed at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

On club level she plays for VC Oudegem.

Natalia Mędrzyk

Natalia Mędrzyk (born Natalia Kurnikowska 13 January 1992 in Gdańsk) is a Polish volleyball player.

She plays for the Polish national team.

She participated at the 2017 Women's European Volleyball Championship, and the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.

Rika Nomoto

Rika Nomoto (born (1991-09-21)21 September 1991) is a Japanese female volleyball player.

She is part of the Japan women's national volleyball team. She competed at the 2017 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Grand Champions Cup, and the 2017 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix.With her club Hisamitsu Springs she competed at the 2014 and 2015 FIVB Volleyball Women's Club World Championship.

Seasons
Squads

Languages

This page is based on a Wikipedia article written by authors (here).
Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 license; additional terms may apply.
Images, videos and audio are available under their respective licenses.