2014–15 FA Cup qualifying rounds

The 2014–15 FA Cup qualifying rounds opened the 134th season of competition in England for 'The Football Association Challenge Cup' (FA Cup), the world's oldest association football single knockout competition. A total of 736 clubs were accepted for the competition, down 1 from the previous season's 737.[1]

The large number of clubs entering the tournament from lower down (Levels 5 through 10) in the English football pyramid meant that the competition started with six rounds of preliminary (2) and qualifying (4) knockouts for these non-League teams. The 32 winning teams from Fourth Round Qualifying progressed to the First Round Proper, where League teams tiered at Levels 3 and 4 entered the competition.

2014–15 FA Cup qualifying rounds
Country England
 Guernsey
 Wales

Calendar and prizes

The calendar for the 2014–15 FA Cup qualifying rounds, as announced by The Football Association.[2]

Round Main date Leagues entering at this round New entries this round Winners from previous round Number of fixtures Prize money[3]
Extra Preliminary Round 16 August 2014 Levels 9-10 368 none 184 £1,500
Preliminary Round 30 August 2014 Level 8 136 184 160 £1,925
First Round Qualifying 13 September 2014 Level 7 72 160 116 £3,000
Second Round Qualifying 27 September 2014 Conference North
Conference South
44 116 80 £4,500
Third Round Qualifying 11 October 2014 none none 80 40 £7,500
Fourth Round Qualifying 25 October 2014 Conference Premier 24 40 32 £12,500
For the next rounds look 2014–15 FA Cup

Extra Preliminary Round

Extra Preliminary Round fixtures were due to be played on 16 August 2014, with replays taking place no later than 21 August 2014. A total of 368 teams, from Level 9 and Level 10 of English football, entered at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:[4]

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Whickham (10) 5–0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough (9) 95
2 Guisborough Town (9) 1–1 Armthorpe Welfare (9) 128
replay Armthorpe Welfare (9) 2–2 (3–2 p) Guisborough Town (9) 72
3 Seaham Red Star (10) 2–1 Liversedge (9) 71
4 Jarrow Roofing BCA (9) 4–1 Eccleshill United (10) 68
5 Bridlington Town (9) 1–1 Whitley Bay (9) 201
replay Whitley Bay (9) 0–1 Bridlington Town (9) 323
6 North Shields (9) 1–0 Pontefract Collieries (10) 230
7 Silsden (9) 0–2 Consett (9) 137
8 Shildon (9) 7–0 Crook Town (9)
9 Billingham Synthonia (9) 1–2 Durham City (9) 98
10 Thackley (9) 1–2 Albion Sports (9) 287
11 Holker Old Boys (10) 2–2 Ashington (9) 95
replay Ashington (9) 3–0 Holker Old Boys (10) 212
12 Northallerton Town (10) 3–0 Colne (9) 136
13 Hebburn Town (10) 2–2 West Allotment Celtic (9) 164
replay West Allotment Celtic (9) 2–0 Hebburn Town (10) 98
14 Glasshoughton Welfare (9) 1–2 Knaresborough Town (10)
15 Pickering Town (9) 0–6 Washington (10) 173
16 Newton Aycliffe (9) 1–2 Garforth Town (9) 136
17 Bishop Auckland (9) 1–1 Sunderland RCA (9) 293
replay Sunderland RCA (9) 0–2 Bishop Auckland (9) 143
18 Nelson (9) 1–2 West Auckland Town (9) 168
19 Newcastle Benfield (9) 2–1 Penrith (9) 55
20 Marske United (9) 7–1 Billingham Town (10) 192
21 Tadcaster Albion (9) 5–0 Barnoldswick Town (9) 107
22 Morpeth Town (9) 0–2 Dunston UTS (9) 110
23 Cammell Laird 1907 (10) W.O.[nb 1] West Didsbury & Chorlton (9)
24 Nostell Miners Welfare (9) 1–2 Stockport Sports (9) 45
25 Parkgate (9) 1–3 Congleton Town (9) 57
26 1874 Northwich (9) 2–1 Maine Road (9) 363
27 Glossop North End (9) 3–0 AFC Blackpool (9) 212
28 St Helens Town (9) 2–5 Atherton Collieries (10) 113
29 Rochdale Town (10) 0–6 Runcorn Linnets (9) 253
30 Bootle (9) 0–1 Runcorn Town (9) 126
31 AFC Liverpool (9) 0–3 Squires Gate (9) 127
32 Barton Town Old Boys (9) 7–0 Abbey Hey (9) 90
33 AFC Emley (10) 2–1 Ashton Athletic (9) 165
34 Alsager Town (9) 2–3 Winterton Rangers (10) 68
35 Wigan Robin Park (10) 1–2 Maltby Main (9) 32
36 Winsford United (9) 0–1 Athersley Recreation (9) 107
37 Rocester (9) 1–1 Stafford Town (10) 64
replay Stafford Town (10) 2–1 Rocester (9) 87
38 Walsall Wood (9) 1–0 Heath Hayes (9) 102
39 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 2–2 Harborough Town (9) 57
replay Harborough Town (9) 1–6 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 84
40 Heather St John's (10) 0–2 Coventry Sphinx (9) 71
41 Kirby Muxloe (9) 3–0 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 41
42 Stourport Swifts (9) 2–0 Lye Town (9) 117
43 Causeway United (9) 4–1 Cradley Town (10) 59
44 Bolehall Swifts (10) 1–2 Dudley Town (10) 62
45 St Andrews (10) 2–2 Tipton Town (9) 104
replay Tipton Town (9) 2–1 St Andrews (10) 75
46 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 2–0 Bewdley Town (10) 328
47 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 4–3 Desborough Town (9) 90
48 Shawbury United (10) 2–0 Continental Star (9) 46
49 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 2–0 Studley (10) 60
50 Black Country Rangers (10) 1–3 Lichfield City (10)
51 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 3–2 Alvechurch (9)
52 Coleshill Town (9) 10–0 Nuneaton Griff (10) 92
53 Sporting Khalsa (10) 0–0 Pegasus Juniors (10) 32
replay Pegasus Juniors (10) 1–2 Sporting Khalsa (10) 49
54 Wellington (Herefords) (10) 2–1 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 55
55 Atherstone Town (10) 1–1 Brocton (9)
replay Brocton (9) 2–1 Atherstone Town (10) 95
56 Gornal Athletic (10) 1–2 Westfields (9) 37
57 Heanor Town (9) 1–0 Long Eaton United (9) 368
58 Shirebrook Town (10) 2–2 Loughborough University (9)
replay Loughborough University (9) 2–1 Shirebrook Town (10) 46
59 Quorn (9) 3–1 Bottesford Town (10)
60 Cleethorpes Town (9) 4–1 Borrowash Victoria (10) 61
61 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 1–1 Dunkirk F.C. (9) 119
replay Dunkirk F.C. (9) 2–2 (0–3 p) Shepshed Dynamo (9) 97
62 Clipstone (10) 2–0 Harrowby United (9) 82
63 Holwell Sports (10) 3–0 Graham Street Prims (10)
64 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 5–1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (10) 45
65 Arnold Town (10) 1–4 Basford United (9) 110
66 Retford United (9) 2–2 Stapenhill (10) 98
replay Stapenhill (10) 1–3 Retford United (9) 111
67 Handsworth Parramore (9) 5–1 Oadby Town (9) 102
68 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 2–0 Worksop Town (9) 371
69 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 3–0 Team Bury (10)
70 Mildenhall Town (9) 3–0 Gorleston (9) 91
71 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 3–0 Ely City (9) 68
72 Boston Town (9) 1–1 Walsham-le-Willows (9)
replay Walsham-le-Willows (9) 1–3 Boston Town (9) 86
73 Norwich United (9) 1–0 Deeping Rangers (9) 76
74 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 1–0 Huntingdon Town (9)
75 Sleaford Town (9) 1–3 Wisbech Town (9)
76 Thetford Town (9) 1–0 Swaffham Town (10) 120
77 Newmarket Town (9) 1–1 Fakenham Town (9) 87
replay Fakenham Town (9) 0–1 Newmarket Town (9) 84
78 Yaxley (9) 0–3 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 115
79 Diss Town (9) 1–5 Holbeach United (9) 108
80 Clapton (9) 1–1 Bowers & Pitsea (9)
replay Bowers & Pitsea (9) 3–3 (4–3 p) Clapton (9) 103
81 Colney Heath (9) 3–2 Southend Manor (9) 96
82 Halstead Town (10) 0–0 St. Margaretsbury (9) 141
replay St. Margaretsbury (9) 6–2 2 Halstead Town (10) 78
83 Brantham Athletic (9) 1–1 Codicote (10)
replay Codicote (10) 5–0 Brantham Athletic (9) 42
84 F.C. Romania (9) 0–0 Haverhill Rovers (9)
replay Haverhill Rovers (9) 0–3 F.C. Romania (9) 99
85 Stansted (9) 0–2 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 137
86 Takeley (9) 2–2 London Tigers (9) 133
replay London Tigers (9) 4–0 Takeley (9)
87 Whitton United (9) 2–0 Eton Manor (9) 56
88 London Colney (9) 6–0 Woodbridge Town (10)
89 Wivenhoe Town (9) 3–0 Enfield 1893 (9)
Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
90 Sporting Bengal United (9) 1–2 Clacton (9) 75
91 Waltham Forest (9) 1–2 Hoddesdon Town (9)
92 Ilford (9) 1–2 Saffron Walden Town (10) 92
93 Tower Hamlets (9) 0–1 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 85
94 Haverhill Borough (10) 1–0 Barking (9) 105
95 Basildon United (9) 3–2 Stanway Rovers (9) 61
96 Hadleigh United (9) 3–2 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 70
97 Cockfosters (9) 5–4 Hullbridge Sports (9)
98 Haringey Borough (9) 0–3 Hertford Town (9)
99 Welwyn Garden City (10) 1–1 Hadley (9) 103
replay Hadley (9) 1–2 Welwyn Garden City (10) 105
100 Hatfield Town (10) 0–3 Baldock Town (10) 70
101 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 3–0 Hillingdon Borough (9) 31
102 Tring Athletic (9) 3–4 Holmer Green (9) 93
103 Staines Lammas (10) 3–2 Bedfont Sports (9) 155
104 Harefield United (9) 2–1 Crawley Green (10) 70
105 Cogenhoe United (9) 1–1 Wembley (9) 65
replay Wembley (9) 1–3 Cogenhoe United (9) 54
106 Northampton Spencer (10) 0–2 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 63
107 Ashford Town (9) 3–1 Berkhamsted (9)
108 Wellingborough Town (9) 2–4 Bedfont & Feltham (10)
109 Long Buckby (9) 1–1 Hanworth Villa (9)
replay Hanworth Villa (9) 4–0 Long Buckby (9)
110 AFC Dunstable (9) 2–0 Ampthill Town (9) 132
111 Bedford (10) 2–3 Kings Langley (9) 29
112 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (9) 5–1 Oxhey Jets (9) 495
113 Stotfold (9) 1–3 Biggleswade United (9) 83
114 Leverstock Green (9) 2–1 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 33
115 Hartley Wintney (9) A–A 1 Frimley Green (9)
replay Hartley Wintney (9) 2–1 Frimley Green (9)
116 Kidlington (9) 3–0 Newbury (9) 61
117 Cove (9) 0–1 Thame United (9)
118 Fairford Town (10) 1–3 Knaphill (9)
119 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 1–2 Windsor (9) 97
120 Ardley United (9) 5–1 Ash United (10)
121 Holyport (9) 2–2 Abingdon United (9) 90
replay Abingdon United (9) 4–0 Holyport (9)
122 Slimbridge (9) 1–1 Thatcham Town (9) 74
replay Thatcham Town (9) 1–2 Slimbridge (9) 70
123 Reading Town (9) 0–1 Shrivenham (9) 46
124 Cheltenham Saracens (9) 1–0 Camberley Town (9) 70
125 Flackwell Heath (9) 4–0 Bracknell Town (9) 77
126 Chertsey Town (9) 1–1 Milton United (9)
replay Milton United (9) 1–1 (4–1 p) Chertsey Town (9) 68
127 Ascot United (9) 1–1 Tadley Calleva (10) 90
replay Tadley Calleva (10) 2–4 Ascot United (9) 130
128 Badshot Lea (9) 3–0 Binfield (9)
129 Farnham Town (9) 1–4 Highmoor Ibis (9)
130 Pagham (9) 2–0 Woodstock Sports (9)
131 Erith Town (9) 1–2 St Francis Rangers (9) 58
132 Horsham YMCA (9) 3–2 Alton Town (10) 77
133 Sevenoaks Town (9) 1–2 East Preston (9) 84
134 Ringmer (9) 2–1 Corinthian (9) 50
135 Guildford City (9) 0–2 Ashford United (9) 112
136 Chichester City (9) 2–3 Mole Valley SCR (9)
137 Deal Town (9) 2–2 Phoenix Sports (9) 134
replay Phoenix Sports (9) 3–3 (7–8 p) Deal Town (9) 171
138 Molesey (9) 11–0 Haywards Heath Town (10) 57
139 Westfield (9) 3–2 Horley Town (9) 50
140 Dorking Wanderers (9) 0–0 Crowborough Athletic (9)
replay Crowborough Athletic (9) 0–7 Dorking Wanderers (9) 72
141 Colliers Wood United (9) 0–1 Lordswood (9) 32
142 Holmesdale (9) 4–1 Tunbridge Wells (9) 97
143 Chessington & Hook United (10) 1–0 Worthing United (10)
144 Canterbury City (9) 2–1 Lingfield (9)
145 Greenwich Borough (9) 2–1 Lancing (9) 85
146 Arundel (9) 0–1 Croydon (9) 70
147 Shoreham (9) 1–1 Crawley Down Gatwick (9)
replay Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 1–3 Shoreham (9) 132
148 Epsom Athletic (10) 2–5 Littlehampton Town (9)
149 Eastbourne United (9) 5–2 Hailsham Town (9)
150 Erith & Belvedere (9) 2–0 AFC Croydon Athletic (10) 158
151 Hassocks (9) 1–3 Epsom & Ewell (9) 84
152 Beckenham Town (9) 1–3 Eastbourne Town (9) 70
153 Selsey (9) 0–3 Fisher (9)
154 Cray Valley Paper Mills (9) 1–3 Raynes Park Vale (9) 106
155 Newport (Isle of Wight) (9) 2–0 Hamworthy United (9)
156 Whitchurch United (9) 1–1 Hallen (9) 48
replay Hallen (9) 2–1 Whitchurch United (9) 42
157 Winterbourne United (9) 3–2 Hythe & Dibden (10)
158 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 1–0 Totton & Eling (9) 50
159 Bridport (9) 2–3 Highworth Town (9)
160 Longwell Green Sports (9) 1–1 Melksham Town (9) 92
replay Melksham Town (9) 0–1 Longwell Green Sports (9) 109
161 Bitton (9) 1–2 Blackfield & Langley (9) 94
162 Pewsey Vale (10) 0–1 Sherborne Town (9) 78
163 Folland Sports (9) 4–1 Downton (10) 48
164 Alresford Town (9) 1–1 Christchurch (9) 57
replay Christchurch (9) 1–3 Alresford Town (9) 72
165 Bournemouth (9) 4–2 Verwood Town (9) 55
166 AFC Portchester (9) 2–1 Fawley (9) 50
167 Cadbury Heath (9) 3–4 Cribbs (10) 74
168 Brockenhurst (9) 0–3 Wootton Bassett Town (9)
169 Bradford Town (9) 4–3 Moneyfields (9) 60
170 Gillingham Town (9) 4–1 Almondsbury UWE (10) 109
171 Corsham Town (10) 2–3 Horndean (9) 52
172 Petersfield Town (9) 2–3 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 62
173 Romsey Town (10) 1–3 Fareham Town (9) 201
174 Lymington Town (9) 2–5 Winchester City (9) 59
175 Cowes Sports (10) 1–0 Team Solent (10)
176 Hengrove Athletic (10) 0–1 Bodmin Town (10) 35
177 Barnstaple Town (10) 0–1 Witheridge (10) 192
178 Saltash United (10) 2–1 Welton Rovers (10) 99
179 St Austell (10) 5–0 Bishop Sutton (9) 151
180 Willand Rovers (9) 3–1 Radstock Town (10) 87
181 Brislington (9) 2–2 Street (9) 48
replay Street (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Brislington (9) 63
182 Shepton Mallet (9) W.O.[nb 2] Ilfracombe Town (10) N/A
183 Torpoint Athletic (10) 2–4 Odd Down (9) 85
184 Plymouth Parkway (10) 4–1 Buckland Athletic (9)
Notes:
  • 1 Tie was abandoned after 45 minutes due to misconduct with Frimley Green leading 2-1. Was replayed 30 August 2014 with Hartley Wintney winning 2-1.
  • 2 Replay was abandoned after 45 minutes due to floodlight failure with Halstead Town leading 1-0. Was completed 26 August 2014 with Halstead Town winning 6-2.

Preliminary round

Preliminary Round fixtures were due to be played on 30 August 2014, with replays no later than 5 September. A total of 320 teams took part in this stage of the competition, including the 184 winners from the Extra Preliminary Round and 136 entering at this stage from the six leagues at Level 8 of English football. The round included 34 teams from Level 10 still in the competition, being the lowest ranked teams in this round. The draw was as follows:

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Newcastle Benfield (9) 0–0 Kendal Town (8) 97
replay Kendal Town (8) 0–4 Newcastle Benfield (9) 125
2 Dunston UTS (9) 3–0 Durham City (9) 192
3 West Auckland Town (9) 1–1 Darlington 1883 (8) 1,238
replay Darlington 1883 (8) 3–1 West Auckland Town (9) 932
4 Garforth Town (9) 1–2 Harrogate Railway Athletic (8) 120
5 Knaresborough Town (10) 0–1 West Allotment Celtic (9) 268
6 Tadcaster Albion (9) 0–2 Spennymoor Town (8) 237
7 Consett (9) 2–0 Whickham (10) 211
8 Bishop Auckland (9) 4–4 Jarrow Roofing BCA (9) 223
replay Jarrow Roofing BCA (9) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Bishop Auckland (9) 155
9 Albion Sports (9) 1–2 Ashington (9) 127
10 Washington (10) 0–7 Lancaster City (8) 103
11 Bridlington Town (9) 3–0 Northallerton Town (10) 203
12 Padiham (8) 0–1 Shildon (9) 160
13 Armthorpe Welfare (9) 1–4 Marske United (9) 146
14 Clitheroe (8) 3–2 Seaham Red Star (10) 176
15 Scarborough Athletic (8) 1–1 North Shields (9) 381
replay North Shields (9) 4–4 (2–4 p) Scarborough Athletic (8) 402
16 New Mills (8) 2–3 Squires Gate (9) 101
17 Stockport Sports (9) 1–5 Ossett Town (8) 32
18 Northwich Victoria (8) 4–0 AFC Emley (10) 105
19 Winterton Rangers (10) 0–3 Ossett Albion (8) 73
20 Farsley (8) 4–1 Athersley Recreation (9) 182
21 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8) 0–2 Bamber Bridge (8) 120
22 Warrington Town (8) 4–1 Barton Town Old Boys (9) 114
23 Runcorn Town (9) 1–1 Goole (8) 85
replay Goole (8) 0–1 Runcorn Town (9) 143
24 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 0–3 Brighouse Town (8) 87
25 Burscough (8) 1–1 Mossley (8) 124
replay Mossley (8) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Burscough (8) 110
26 1874 Northwich (9) 3–3 Prescot Cables (8) 356
replay Prescot Cables (8) 2–1 1874 Northwich (9) 291
27 Congleton Town (9) 0–0 Salford City (8) 286
replay Salford City (8) 6–3 (a.e.t.) Congleton Town (9) 237
28 Radcliffe Borough (8) 2–2 Atherton Collieries (10) 204
replay Atherton Collieries (10) 2–2 (2–3 p) Radcliffe Borough (8) 299
29 Droylsden (8) 4–0 Runcorn Linnets (9) 283
30 Maltby Main (9) 0–7 Glossop North End (9) 89
31 Sporting Khalsa (10) 0–1 Tipton Town (9) 107
32 Newcastle Town (8) 1–1 Chasetown (8) 132
replay Chasetown (8) 2–1 Newcastle Town (8) 165
33 Walsall Wood (9) 0–3 Stafford Rangers (8) 277
34 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 1–2 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 114
35 Shawbury United (10) 3–3 Tividale (8) 54
replay Tividale (8) 5–2 Shawbury United (10) 66
36 Leek Town (8) 5–1 Lichfield City (10) 307
37 Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 3–3 Brocton (9) 101
replay Brocton (9) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 152
38 Coleshill Town (9) 2–2 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 175
replay Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Coleshill Town (9) 369
39 Dudley Town (10) 0–6 Market Drayton Town (8) 77
40 Stafford Town (10) 1–4 Norton United (8) 71
41 Westfields (9) 0–2 Rugby Town (8) 201
42 Coventry Sphinx (9) 0–0 Bedworth United (8) 334
replay Bedworth United (8) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Coventry Sphinx (9) 280
43 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 1–0 Stratford Town (8) 93
44 Evesham United (8) 3–1 Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 188
45 Wellington (Herefords) (10) 2–3 Stourport Swifts (9) 86
46 Romulus (8) 3–1 Causeway United (9) 75
47 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 1–0 Kirby Muxloe (9) 88
48 Lincoln United (8) 4–0 Brigg Town (8) 101
49 Rainworth Miners Welfare (8) 0–3 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 103
50 Spalding United (8) 1–0 Heanor Town (9) 188
51 Basford United (9) 3–3 Sheffield (8) 143
replay Sheffield (8) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Basford United (9) 204
52 Mickleover Sports (8) 3–1 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 115
53 Gresley (8) 0–0 Cleethorpes Town (9) 253
replay Cleethorpes Town (9) 5–4 (a.e.t.) Gresley (8) 193
54 Clipstone (10) 2–1 Loughborough University (9) 72
55 Loughborough Dynamo (8) 0–2 Coalville Town (8) 188
56 Carlton Town (8) 2–1 Handsworth Parramore (9) 72
57 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 2–0 Quorn (9) 197
58 Retford United (9) 1–3 Holwell Sports (10) 117
59 Dereham Town (8) 2–2 St Ives Town (8) 203
replay St Ives Town (8) 3–3 (0–3 p) Dereham Town (8) 137
60 Needham Market (8) 1–0 Soham Town Rangers (8) 229
61 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 0–2 Mildenhall Town (9) 145
62 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 2–3 Newmarket Town (9) 154
63 Thetford Town (9) 0–3 Norwich United (9) 131
64 Holbeach United (9) 2–4 Boston Town (9) 160
65 Wisbech Town (9) 2–1 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 228
66 Wroxham (8) 4–1 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 149
67 Royston Town (8) 2–3 Brightlingsea Regent (8) 112
68 Cheshunt (8) 0–1 Thurrock (8) 135
69 Baldock Town (10) 0–3 Harlow Town (8) 213
70 Barkingside (8) 5–0 Wivenhoe Town (9) 45
71 Brentwood Town (8) 1–0 Potters Bar Town (8) 112
72 Ware (8) 0–3 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 81
73 London Tigers (9) 2–0 Clacton (9) 27
74 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 2–1 Hoddesdon Town (9) 126
75 Burnham Ramblers (8) 1–3 Hadleigh United (9) 74
76 Redbridge (8) 1–1 AFC Sudbury (8) 61
replay AFC Sudbury (8) 3–2 Redbridge (8) 122
77 F.C. Romania (9) 2–1 Heybridge Swifts (8) 131
78 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 1–2 London Colney (9) 75
79 Aveley (8) 2–0 Basildon United (9) 67
Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
80 Codicote (10) 1–1 Tilbury (8) 42
replay Tilbury (8) 2–0 Codicote (10) 74
81 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 1–0 Colney Heath (9) 83
82 Whitton United (9) 0–2 Haverhill Borough (10) 103
83 Waltham Abbey (8) 6–3 Cockfosters (9) 87
84 Hertford Town (9) 3–2 Great Wakering Rovers (8) 188
85 St. Margaretsbury (9) 0–4 Romford (8) 76
86 Saffron Walden Town (10) 1–1 Welwyn Garden City (10) 607
replay Welwyn Garden City (10) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Saffron Walden Town (10) 289
87 Harefield United (9) 1–2 Leverstock Green (9) 80
88 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (9) 1–1 Bedford Town (8) 754
replay Bedford Town (8) 0–3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (9) 552
89 Hanworth Villa (9) 1–1 North Greenford United (8) 79
replay North Greenford United (8) 2–1 Hanworth Villa (9) 62
90 Staines Lammas (10) 1–8 Barton Rovers (8) 94
91 Northwood (8) 1–1 Kings Langley (9) 94
replay Kings Langley (9) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Northwood (8) 120
92 Aylesbury United (8) 2–3 Aylesbury (8) 268
93 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 4–0[nb 3] Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 82
94 Cogenhoe United (9) 1–4 Kettering Town (8) 397
95 Bedfont & Feltham (10) 3–2 Leighton Town (8) 76
96 AFC Hayes (8) 1–1 Holmer Green (9) 82
replay Holmer Green (9) 0–4 AFC Hayes (8) 144
97 AFC Dunstable (9) 2–3 Uxbridge (8) 99
98 Hanwell Town (8) 1–2 Biggleswade United (9) 135
99 Ashford Town (9) 1–1 Daventry Town (8) 100
replay Daventry Town (8) 2–1 Ashford Town (9) 128
100 Knaphill (9) 2–1 Badshot Lea (9) 70
101 Milton United (9) 2–1 Marlow (8) 82
102 Shrivenham (9) 1–6 Shortwood United (8) 143
103 Thame United (9) 3–2 Highmoor Ibis (9) 78
104 North Leigh (8) 1–2 Flackwell Heath (9) 83
105 Beaconsfield SYCOB (8) 5–1 Didcot Town (8) 148
106 Ardley United (9) 1–1 Hartley Wintney (9)
replay Hartley Wintney (9) 0–0 (4–5 p) Ardley United (9)
107 Windsor (9) 0–2 Godalming Town (8) 239
108 Slimbridge (9) 0–1 Chalfont St Peter (8) 61
109 Wantage Town (8) 3–2 Kidlington (9) 170
110 Cheltenham Saracens (9) 1–3 Fleet Town (8) 61
111 Bishop's Cleeve (8) 1–0 Ascot United (9) 92
112 Abingdon United (9) 1–0 Egham Town (8) 112
113 Chatham Town (8) 1–2 Whyteleafe (8) 137
114 Greenwich Borough (9) 5–2 St Francis Rangers (9) 147
115 Lordswood (9) 2–2 Hythe Town (8) 107
replay Hythe Town (8) 2–0 Lordswood (9) 194
116 Faversham Town (8) 2–1 Westfield (9) 139
117 Worthing (8) 2–0 Guernsey (8) 248
118 Cray Wanderers (8) 3–1 Molesey (9) 87
119 East Preston (9) 2–1 Holmesdale (9) 75
120 Burgess Hill Town (8) 1–0 Eastbourne Town (9) 204
121 Ashford United (9) 0–1 Chipstead (8) 219
122 Redhill (8) 0–0 Horsham YMCA (9) 97
replay Horsham YMCA (9) 0–2 Redhill (8) 99
123 Epsom & Ewell (9) 1–1 Croydon (9) 82
replay Croydon (9) 4–1 Epsom & Ewell (9) 101
124 Mole Valley SCR (9) 1–5 Carshalton Athletic (8) 83
125 Sittingbourne (8) 0–3 Dorking Wanderers (9) 112
126 Walton & Hersham (8) 1–2 Herne Bay (8) 80
127 Littlehampton Town (9) 4–2 Shoreham (9) 193
128 Eastbourne United (9) 2–3 Hastings United (8) 258
129 Deal Town (9) 1–1 Chessington & Hook United (10) 105
replay Chessington & Hook United (10) 2–1 Deal Town (9) 183
130 Walton Casuals (8) 1–1 Whitstable Town (8) 103
replay Whitstable Town (8) 3–1 Walton Casuals (8) 157
131 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 0–0 Three Bridges (8) 209
replay Three Bridges (8) 1–4 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 114
132 Erith & Belvedere (9) 2–2 Folkestone Invicta (8) 183
replay Folkestone Invicta (8) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Erith & Belvedere (9) 194
133 Fisher (9) 2–4 Ramsgate (8) 136
134 East Grinstead Town (8) 2–2 Raynes Park Vale (9) 111
replay Raynes Park Vale (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) East Grinstead Town (8) 85
135 South Park (8) 2–1 Thamesmead Town (8) 104
136 Ringmer (9) 0–4 Merstham (8) 65
137 Canterbury City (9) 0–2 Pagham (9)
138 Horsham (8) 1–0 Corinthian-Casuals (8) 224
139 Bashley (8) 0–2 Winchester City (9) 160
140 Alresford Town (9) 2–2 Sherborne Town (9) 80
replay Sherborne Town (9) 4–0 Alresford Town (9) 110
141 Cowes Sports (10) 0–1 Yate Town (8) 116
142 Fareham Town (9) 0–3 Longwell Green Sports (9)
143 Cinderford Town (8) 1–2 Horndean (9)
144 Swindon Supermarine (8) 1–0 Hallen (9) 92
145 Bradford Town (9) 2–1 Wootton Bassett Town (9) 107
146 AFC Totton (8) 2–0 Gillingham Town (9) 280
147 Sholing (8) 3–1 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 128
148 Newport (Isle of Wight) (9) 5–2 Winterbourne United (9) 187
149 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 0–0 Bournemouth (9) 61
replay Bournemouth (9) 2–3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 64
150 Mangotsfield United (8) 4–1 Cribbs (10) 160
151 Blackfield & Langley (9) 4–0 Highworth Town (9) 62
152 AFC Portchester (9) 1–4 Folland Sports (9)
153 Taunton Town (8) 4–1 Clevedon Town (8) 231
154 Merthyr Town (8) 0–1 Larkhall Athletic (8) 351
155 Bodmin Town (10) 4–1 Witheridge (10) 101
156 Tiverton Town (8) 1–0 Plymouth Parkway (10) 222
157 Odd Down (9) 0–2 Willand Rovers (9) 55
158 Wimborne Town (8) 3–2 St Austell (10) 194
159 Shepton Mallet (9) 0–0 Saltash United (10) 99
replay Saltash United (10) 1–0 Shepton Mallet (9) 116
160 Bridgwater Town (8) 1–0 Brislington (9) 153

First Round Qualifying

First Round Qualifying fixtures were due to be played on 13 September 2014, with replays no later than 18 September. A total of 232 teams took part in this stage of the competition, including the 160 winners from the Preliminary Round and 72 entering at this stage from the three leagues at Level 7 of English football. There were 10 teams from Level 10 still in the competition, being the lowest ranked teams in this round. The draw was as follows:

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Marske United (9) 2–2 Dunston UTS (9) 281
replay Dunston UTS (9) 2–0 Marske United (9) 368
2 West Allotment Celtic (9) 0–5 Lancaster City (8) 141
3 Darlington 1883 (8) 0–0 Blyth Spartans (7) 1,051
replay Blyth Spartans (7) 3–0 Darlington 1883 (8) 652
4 Newcastle Benfield (9) 3–1 Bridlington Town (9) 125
5 Ashington (9) 2–2 Scarborough Athletic (8) 498
replay Scarborough Athletic (8) 1–0 Ashington (9) 256
6 Shildon (9) 1–1 Whitby Town (7) 290
replay Whitby Town (7) 1–2 Shildon (9) 266
7 Workington (7) 2–0 Consett (9) 385
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic (8) 3–1 Clitheroe (8) 116
9 Bishop Auckland (9) 2–3 Spennymoor Town (8) 643
10 Ossett Albion (8) 0–4 Droylsden (8) 116
11 Salford City (8) 2–0 Nantwich Town (7) 369
12 Brighouse Town (8) 1–2 Ashton United (7) 186
13 Northwich Victoria (8) 0–0 Glossop North End (9) 142
replay Glossop North End (9) 2–2 (4–2 p) Northwich Victoria (8) 250
14 FC United Of Manchester (7) 4–1 Prescot Cables (8) 1,001
15 Buxton (7) 3–2 Ramsbottom United (7) 261
16 Bamber Bridge (8) 2–2 Squires Gate (9) 264
replay Squires Gate (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Bamber Bridge (8) 155
17 Farsley (8) 2–1 Frickley Athletic (7) 178
18 Runcorn Town (9) 5–3 Witton Albion (7) 230
19 Marine (7) 2–1 Ossett Town (8) 206
20 Burscough (8) 0–1 Curzon Ashton (7) 122
21 Skelmersdale United (7) 4–3 Radcliffe Borough (8) 194
22 Warrington Town (8) 1–0 Trafford (7) 127
23 Rugby Town (8) 1–1 Chasetown (8) 256
replay Chasetown (8) 1–3 Rugby Town (8) 213
24 Evesham United (8) 0–0 Redditch United (7) 309
replay Redditch United (7) 0–1 Evesham United (8) 279
25 Market Drayton Town (8) 1–3 Stourbridge (7) 211
26 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 0–3 Bedworth United (8) 221
27 Halesowen Town (7) 3–0 Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 321
28 Coleshill Town (9) 1–2 Barwell (7) 211
29 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 4–1 Tipton Town (9) 87
30 Rushall Olympic (7) 3–2 Romulus (8) 137
31 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 3–2 Hereford United (7) 200
32 Stafford Rangers (8) 0–0 Tividale (8) 437
replay Tividale (8) 4–0 Stafford Rangers (8) 227
33 Corby Town (7) 3–3 Norton United (8) 332
replay Norton United (8) 2–1 Corby Town (7) 123
34 Leek Town (8) 2–1 Stourport Swifts (9) 205
35 Lincoln United (8) 2–3 Stamford (7) 151
36 Mickleover Sports (8) 3–0 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 138
37 Matlock Town (7) 1–2 Ilkeston (7) 417
38 Sheffield (8) 3–2 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 238
39 Spalding United (8) 4–0 Holwell Sports (10) 176
40 Belper Town (7) 3–3 Coalville Town (8) 223
replay Coalville Town (8) 2–0 Belper Town (7) 182
41 Cleethorpes Town (9) 3–2 Carlton Town (8) 122
42 Grantham Town (7) 4–1 Clipstone (10) 226
43 Mildenhall Town (9) 1–3 Wroxham (8) 138
44 St Neots Town (7) 1–1 Dereham Town (8) 312
replay Dereham Town (8) 1–1 (4–2 p) St Neots Town (7) 267
45 Newmarket Town (9) 0–3 Histon (7) 263
46 King's Lynn Town (7) 7–0 Boston Town (9) 548
47 Cambridge City (7) 2–4 Needham Market (8) 245
48 Norwich United (9) 1–0 Wisbech Town (9) 172
49 Romford (8) 1–0 Bury Town (7) 153
50 Billericay Town (7) 4–0 Hadleigh United (9) 243
51 Hertford Town (9) 1–4 Canvey Island (7) 235
52 Haverhill Borough (10) 0–2 Leiston (7) 158
53 Tilbury (8) 0–4 Aveley (8) 107
54 AFC Hornchurch (7) 1–1 East Thurrock United (7) 221
replay East Thurrock United (7) 2–2 (4–3 p) AFC Hornchurch (7) 204
55 London Tigers (9) 1–0 Brightlingsea Regent (8) 58
56 Waltham Abbey (8) 3–1 Barkingside (8) 68
57 AFC Sudbury (8) 1–3 F.C. Romania (9) 290
Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
58 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 0–4 Witham Town (7) 113
59 Brentwood Town (8) 1–0 London Colney (9) 123
60 Wingate & Finchley (7) 2–2 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 124
replay Ipswich Wanderers (9) 3–4 Wingate & Finchley (7) 189
61 Thurrock (8) 2–0 Welwyn Garden City (10) 148
62 Grays Athletic (7) 2–2 Harlow Town (8) 184
replay Harlow Town (8) 2–4 Grays Athletic (7) 248
63 Enfield Town (7) 5–0 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 286
64 Barton Rovers (8) 1–1 Northwood (8) 111
replay Northwood (8) 2–3 Barton Rovers (8) 113
65 Aylesbury (8) 1–2 Kettering Town (8) 342
66 Bedfont & Feltham (10) 0–6 Uxbridge (8) 96
67 Biggleswade United (9) 1–2 Leverstock Green (9) 68
68 AFC Hayes (8) 2–3 Harrow Borough (7) 87
69 Hitchin Town (7) 2–1 Daventry Town (8) 222
70 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 1–3 North Greenford United (8) 51
71 Biggleswade Town (7) 2–1 Arlesey Town (7) 158
72 Dunstable Town (7) 2–2 Chesham United (7) 159
replay Chesham United (7) 1–2 Dunstable Town (7) 208
73 Hendon (7) 1–0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (9) 424
74 Abingdon United (9) 3–0 Milton United (9) 193
75 Flackwell Heath (9) 3–3 Wantage Town (8) 129
replay Wantage Town (8) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Flackwell Heath (9) 67
76 Shortwood United (8) 1–1 Cirencester Town (7) 150
replay Cirencester Town (7) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Shortwood United (8) 148
77 Knaphill (9) 1–2 Fleet Town (8) 129
78 Chalfont St Peter (8) 2–1 Hungerford Town (7) 95
79 Bishop's Cleeve (8) 0–1 Banbury United (7) 181
80 Slough Town (7) 1–2 Ardley United (9) 230
81 Thame United (9) 1–2 Burnham (7) 143
82 Godalming Town (8) 0–0 Beaconsfield SYCOB (8) 148
replay Beaconsfield SYCOB (8) 2–1 Godalming Town (8) 107
83 Leatherhead (7) 1–2 Faversham Town (8) 207
84 Hythe Town (8) 4–0 Whitstable Town (8) 248
85 Ramsgate (8) 1–2 Raynes Park Vale (9) 158
86 Horsham (8) 0–4 Kingstonian (7) 304
87 Peacehaven & Telscombe (7) 0–0 East Preston (9) 141
replay East Preston (9) 2–0 Peacehaven & Telscombe (7) 102
88 Redhill (8) 1–0 Carshalton Athletic (8) 100
89 Dorking Wanderers (9) 4–2 Pagham (9) 68
90 South Park (8) 2–2 Metropolitan Police (7) 102
replay Metropolitan Police (7) 3–0 South Park (8) 70
91 Dulwich Hamlet (7) 0–3 Worthing (8) 489
92 Whyteleafe (8) 1–2 Hastings United (8) 164
93 Folkestone Invicta (8) 0–0 Margate (7) 565
replay Margate (7) 3–1 Folkestone Invicta (8) 572
94 Tonbridge Angels (7) 6–0 Herne Bay (8) 376
95 Croydon (9) 2–3 Burgess Hill Town (8) 105
96 Greenwich Borough (9) 1–0 Chessington & Hook United (10) 119
97 Cray Wanderers (8) 1–2 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 155
98 Merstham (8) 2–2 Chipstead (8) 146
replay Chipstead (8) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Merstham (8) 131
99 Maidstone United (7) 10–0 Littlehampton Town (9) 1,373
100 VCD Athletic (7) 3–2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (7) 97
101 Bognor Regis Town (7) 0–0 Lewes (7) 371
replay Lewes (7) 1–0 Bognor Regis Town (7) 405
102 Blackfield & Langley (9) 3–2 Sherborne Town (9) 53
103 Horndean (9) 0–1 Newport (Isle of Wight) (9)
104 Yate Town (8) 1–2 Dorchester Town (7) 189
105 Winchester City (9) 3–0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 150
106 Sholing (8) 0–1 Chippenham Town (7) 132
107 Mangotsfield United (8) 0–3 Weymouth (7) 297
108 Poole Town (7) 4–0 Bradford Town (9) 359
109 Longwell Green Sports (9) 0–1 Folland Sports (9) 109
110 AFC Totton (8) 0–2 Swindon Supermarine (8) 254
111 Bodmin Town (10) 3–3 Bridgwater Town (8) 116
replay Bridgwater Town (8) 2–1 Bodmin Town (10) 189
112 Paulton Rovers (7) 3–1 Taunton Town (8) 168
113 Tiverton Town (8) 0–0 Bideford (7) 356
replay Bideford (7) 1–0 Tiverton Town (8) 330
114 Frome Town (7) 2–0 Wimborne Town (8) 153
115 Truro City (7) 0–2 Larkhall Athletic (8) 414
116 Willand Rovers (9) 2–1 Saltash United (10) 84

Second Round Qualifying

Second Round Qualifying fixtures were due to be played on 27 September 2014, with replays no later than 2 October. A total of 160 teams took part in this stage of the competition, including the 116 winners from the First Round Qualifying and 44 entering at this stage from the two leagues at Level 6 of English football. Ellistown & Ibstock United and Blaby & Whetstone Athletic from Level 10 were still in the competition, being the lowest ranked teams in this round. The draw was as follows:

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Bradford Park Avenue (6) 2–2 AFC Fylde (6) 254
replay AFC Fylde (6) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Bradford Park Avenue (6) 287
2 Curzon Ashton (7) 1–0 Scarborough Athletic (8) 236
3 Droylsden (8) 0–1 Guiseley (6) 238
4 Barrow (6) 0–1 Runcorn Town (9) 1,370
5 Workington (7) 0–1 Bamber Bridge (8) 430
6 Harrogate Town (6) 1–2 Stockport County (6) 604
7 Warrington Town (8) 0–0 Sheffield (8) 190
replay Sheffield (8) 1–3 Warrington Town (8) 176
8 Shildon (9) 1–0 Stalybridge Celtic (6) 340
9 Colwyn Bay (6) 3–2 Harrogate Railway Athletic (8) 223
10 Buxton (7) 2–0 Newcastle Benfield (9) 301
11 Hyde (6) 4–5 Marine (7) 313
12 Skelmersdale United (7) 1–4 Blyth Spartans (7) 250
13 Gainsborough Trinity (6) 4–1 Farsley (8) 343
14 Ashton United (7) 1–1 Salford City (8) 234
replay Salford City (8) 0–1 Ashton United (7) 433
15 Chorley (6) 1–0 Glossop North End (9) 675
16 FC United Of Manchester (7) 0–1 Lancaster City (8) 1,033
17 Cleethorpes Town (9) 1–2 North Ferriby United (6) 321
18 Dunston UTS (9) 1–4 Spennymoor Town (8) 538
19 Norton United (8) 2–1 Spalding United (8) 125
20 Bedworth United (8) 1–1 Mickleover Sports (8) 185
replay Mickleover Sports (8) 3–0 Bedworth United (8) 134
21 Worcester City (6) 3–1 Rugby Town (8) 570
22 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 1–7 Halesowen Town (7) 180
23 Histon (7) 0–0 Evesham United (8) 227
replay Evesham United (8) 3–1 Histon (7) 267
24 Boston United (6) 3–1 Dereham Town (8) 836
25 Barwell (7) 0–0 Norwich United (9) 118
replay Norwich United (9) 0–2 Barwell (7) 105
26 Ilkeston (7) 1–0 Solihull Moors (6) 310
27 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 1–1 Stourbridge (7) 173
replay Stourbridge (7) 4–1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 293
28 Leamington (6) 4–1 Wroxham (8) 371
29 Coalville Town (8) 0–0 Lowestoft Town (6) 165
replay Lowestoft Town (6) 5–0 Coalville Town (8) 397
30 Tamworth (6) 2–1 Rushall Olympic (7) 587
31 Stamford (7) 1–2 Grantham Town (7) 381
32 King's Lynn Town (7) 1–0 Hednesford Town (6) 556
33 Tividale (8) 2–2 Leek Town (8) 278
replay Leek Town (8) 1–0 Tividale (8) 307
34 Redhill (8) 2–1 Tonbridge Angels (7) 321
35 VCD Athletic (7) 0–4 Harrow Borough (7) 105
36 Ebbsfleet United (6) 7–1 Hythe Town (8) 738
37 Needham Market (8) 5–2 London Tigers (9) 248
38 Hendon (7) 4–1 Leiston (7) 195
39 Hemel Hempstead Town (6) 2–0 Dunstable Town (7) 544
40 Hitchin Town (7) 0–3 Wingate & Finchley (7) 261
Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
41 Chelmsford City (6) 6–0 Worthing (8) 547
42 Dorking Wanderers (9) 2–2 Biggleswade Town (7) 151
replay Biggleswade Town (7) 1–0 Dorking Wanderers (9) 160
43 Staines Town (6) 5–0 Leverstock Green (9) 241
44 Bromley (6) 5–1 Uxbridge (8) 530
45 Maidstone United (7) 2–1 Brentwood Town (8) 1,464
46 Bishop's Stortford (6) 0–0 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 322
replay Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 3–1 Bishop's Stortford (6) 253
47 Eastbourne Borough (6) 1–1 Enfield Town (7) 522
replay Enfield Town (7) 4–4 (3–4 p) Eastbourne Borough (6) 357
48 Hayes & Yeading United (6) 0–1 St Albans City (6) 272
49 Boreham Wood (6) 3–2 East Preston (9) 151
50 Brackley Town (6) 2–2 Farnborough (6) 208
replay Farnborough (6) 0–1 Brackley Town (6) 179
51 Witham Town (7) 4–2 Lewes (7) 121
52 Margate (7) 1–2 Barton Rovers (8) 638
53 Whitehawk (6) 2–1 Merstham (8) 123
54 F.C. Romania (9) 2–3 Sutton United (6) 242
55 Burnham (7) 0–1 Canvey Island (7) 135
56 Billericay Town (7) 2–1 Raynes Park Vale (9) 237
57 Grays Athletic (7) 1–0 Hastings United (8) 231
58 Maidenhead United (6) 4–0 Faversham Town (8) 331
59 Thurrock (8) 0–2 Aveley (8) 164
60 Fleet Town (8) 0–4 Burgess Hill Town (8) 154
61 Wealdstone (6) 1–1 Concord Rangers (6) 312
replay Concord Rangers (6) 2–0 Wealdstone (6) 220
62 Waltham Abbey (8) 1–0 North Greenford United (8) 91
63 Kettering Town (8) 0–1 Chalfont St Peter (8) 696
64 Beaconsfield SYCOB (8) 1–3 Greenwich Borough (9) 140
65 Romford (8) 0–0 Kingstonian (7) 125
replay Kingstonian (7) 5–3 (a.e.t.) Romford (8) 258
66 Metropolitan Police (7) 3–4 East Thurrock United (7) 111
67 Winchester City (9) 3–3 Newport (Isle of Wight) (9) 220
replay Newport (Isle of Wight) (9) 0–1 Winchester City (9) 306
68 Paulton Rovers (7) 1–1 Gloucester City (6) 327
replay Gloucester City (6) 2–1 Paulton Rovers (7) 377
69 Folland Sports (9) 1–1 Frome Town (7) 93
replay Frome Town (7) 1–0 Folland Sports (9) 179
70 Bridgwater Town (8) 0–2 Basingstoke Town (6) 282
71 Larkhall Athletic (8) 3–3 Gosport Borough (6) 205
replay Gosport Borough (6) 7–0 Larkhall Athletic (8) 206
72 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 3–0 Swindon Supermarine (8) 386
73 Weston Super Mare (6) 3–0 Banbury United (7) 279
74 Blackfield & Langley (9) 0–0 Willand Rovers (9) 95
replay Willand Rovers (9) 1–0 Blackfield & Langley (9) 221
75 Abingdon United (9) 0–2 Dorchester Town (7) 311
76 Shortwood United (8) 2–1 Oxford City (6) 211
77 Bath City (6) 1–1 Poole Town (7) 547
replay Poole Town (7) 0–2 Bath City (6) 516
78 Weymouth (7) 4–1 Bideford (7) 620
79 Chippenham Town (7) 1–0 Ardley United (9) 256
80 Flackwell Heath (9) W.O.[nb 4] Salisbury City (6) N/A

Third Round Qualifying

Third Round Qualifying fixtures were due to be played on 11 October 2014, with replays taking place no later than 16 October 2014. A total of 80 teams took part in this stage of the competition, all winners from the Second Round Qualifying. The round featured 6 teams from Level 9 still in the competition, being the lowest ranked teams in this round. The draw is as follows:

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 North Ferriby United (6) 2–1 Grantham Town (7) 417
2 Tamworth (6) 1–0 Lowestoft Town (6) 564
3 Leamington (6) 1–1 Worcester City (6) 755
replay Worcester City (6) 2–0 Leamington (6) 598
4 Guiseley (6) 3–0 Halesowen Town (7) 671
5 Runcorn Town (9) 2–5 Norton United (8) 215
6 Shildon (9) 0–0 Stourbridge (7) 490
replay Stourbridge (7) 0–2 Shildon (9) 488
7 AFC Fylde (6) 1–0 Buxton (7) 639
8 Mickleover Sports (8) 1–2 Blyth Spartans (7) 611
9 Stockport County (6) 1–0 Ilkeston (7) 2,562
10 Barwell (7) 2 –1 Curzon Ashton (7) 231
11 Colwyn Bay (6) 1–1 Warrington Town (8) 453
replay Warrington Town (8) 1–0 Colwyn Bay (6) 284
12 Leek Town (8) 2–0 Boston United (6) 769
13 Bamber Bridge (8) 1–4 Chorley (6) 2,214
14 King's Lynn Town (7) 3–2 Lancaster City (8) 983
15 Gainsborough Trinity (6) 4–0 Marine (7) 473
16 Spennymoor Town (8) 1–0 Ashton United (7) 651
17 Grays Athletic (7) 0–0 Bromley (6) 350
replay Bromley (6) 5–0 Grays Athletic (7) 455
18 Dorchester Town (7) 1–0 Hendon (7) 510
19 Barton Rovers (8) 0–1 Canvey Island (7) 220
20 Frome Town (7) 2–2 Boreham Wood (6) 282
replay Boreham Wood (6) 1–0 Frome Town (7) 201
Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
21 Biggleswade Town (7) 0–2 Maidstone United (7) 450
22 Evesham United (8) 4–1 Chalfont St Peter (8) 434
23 Staines Town (6) 1–1 Gloucester City (6) 386
replay Gloucester City (6) 3–2 Staines Town (6) 405
24 Chippenham Town (7) 0–5 Hemel Hempstead Town (6) 398
25 Concord Rangers (6) 3–2 Winchester City (9) 202
26 Willand Rovers (9) 3–2 Aveley (8) 298
27 East Thurrock United (7) 2–1 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 224
28 Billericay Town (7) 0–1 Weymouth (7) 456
29 Wingate & Finchley (7) 0–2 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 292
30 Maidenhead United (6) 1–1 Gosport Borough (6) 519
replay Gosport Borough (6) 3–0 Maidenhead United (6) 329
31 Needham Market (8) 1–2 Witham Town (7) 339
32 Kingstonian (7) 2–3 Eastbourne Borough (6) 555
33 Flackwell Heath (9) 1–4 Weston Super Mare (6) 212
34 Greenwich Borough (9) 1–0 Redhill (8) 227
35 Bath City (6) 2–2 Shortwood United (8) 641
replay Shortwood United (8) 1–3 Bath City (6) 374
36 Ebbsfleet United (6) 1–2 Basingstoke Town (6) 953
37 Harrow Borough (7) 2–1 Waltham Abbey (8) 182
38 St Albans City (6) 2–0 Brackley Town (6) 607
39 Sutton United (6) 1–3 Burgess Hill Town (8) 566
40 Whitehawk (6) 4–4 Chelmsford City (6) 319
replay Chelmsford City (6) 4–1 Whitehawk (6) 576

Fourth Round Qualifying

Fourth Round Qualifying fixtures were due to be played on 25 October 2014, with replays taking place no later than 30 October 2014. A total of 64 teams took part in this stage of the competition, including the 40 winners from the Third Round Qualifying and 24 entering at this stage from the Conference Premier at Level 5 of English football. The round featured 3 teams, Willand Rovers, Greenwich Borough and Shildon from Level 9 still in the competition, being the lowest ranked teams in this round. The draw is as follows:

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Spennymoor Town (8) 2–2 AFC Telford United (5) 853
replay AFC Telford United (5) 3–0 Spennymoor Town (8) 934
2 King's Lynn Town (7) 3–4 AFC Fylde (6) 1,403
3 Grimsby Town (5) 3–0 Guiseley (6) 1,761
4 Norton United (8) 1–1 Shildon (9) 422
replay Shildon (9) 1–2 Norton United (8) 936
5 Warrington Town (8) 1–0 North Ferriby United (6) 691
6 Alfreton Town (5) 1–1 Lincoln City (5) 886
replay Lincoln City (5) 5–1 Alfreton Town (5) 1,529
7 Macclesfield Town (5) 1–1 Wrexham (5) 1,876
replay Wrexham (5) 5–2 Macclesfield Town (5) 2,260
8 Chorley (6) 0–0 FC Halifax Town (5) 2,333
replay FC Halifax Town (5) 5–0 Chorley (6) 1,681
9 Barwell (7) 0–3 Altrincham (5) 523
10 Leek Town (8) 3–4 Blyth Spartans (7) 1,047
11 Stockport County (6) 2–4 Chester (5) 4,612
12 Gateshead (5) 4–0 Gainsborough Trinity (6) 824
13 Tamworth (6) 1–1 Southport (5) 814
replay Southport (5) 1–1 (4–2 p) Tamworth (6) 590
14 Dorchester Town (7) 1–7 Bristol Rovers (5) 1,909
15 East Thurrock United (7) 7–1 Bath City (6) 301
16 Gloucester City (6) 1–4 Forest Green Rovers (5) 2,067
Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
17 Dartford (5) 3–1 Burgess Hill Town (8) 929
18 Maidstone United (7) 2–1 Welling United (5) 2,226
19 Willand Rovers (9) 1–3 Gosport Borough (6) 892
20 Witham Town (7) 1–2 Weston-super-Mare (6) 620
21 Eastbourne Borough (6) 0–0 Dover Athletic (5) 911
replay Dover Athletic (5) 1–0 Eastbourne Borough (6) 1,042
22 Weymouth (7) 0–0 Braintree Town (5) 989
replay Braintree Town (5) 5–3 Weymouth (7) 480
23 Worcester City (6) 2–1 Greenwich Borough (9) 896
24 Canvey Island (7) 0–0 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 642
replay Havant & Waterlooville (6) 3–0 Canvey Island (7) 574
25 St Albans City (6) 0–1 Concord Rangers (6) 953
26 Basingstoke Town (6) 1–1 Harrow Borough (7) 728
replay Harrow Borough (7) 1–4 Basingstoke Town (6) 380
27 Aldershot Town (5) 2–0 Torquay United (5) 1,690
28 Kidderminster Harriers (5) 0–1 Eastleigh (5) 1,489
29 Evesham United (8) 1–2 Bromley (6) 811
30 Chelmsford City (6) 0–0 Barnet (5) 1,844
replay Barnet (5) 4–1 Chelmsford City (6) 1,294
31 Nuneaton Town (5) 0–0 Hemel Hempstead Town (6) 930
replay Hemel Hempstead Town (6) 2–0 Nuneaton Town (5) 1,222
32 Woking (5) 2–1 Boreham Wood (6) 1,222

Competition proper

Winners from Fourth Round Qualifying advance to First Round Proper, where teams from League One (Level 3) and League Two (Level 4) of English football, operating in The Football League, first enter the competition. See 2014–15 FA Cup for a report of First Round Proper onwards.

Notes

  1. ^ Walkover for West Didsbury & Chorlton as Cammell Laird were expelled.
  2. ^ Walkover for Shepton Mallet as Ilfracombe withdreww.
  3. ^ Walkover for Northampton Sileby Rangers as Kempston Rovers fielded an ineligible player.
  4. ^ Walkover for Flackwell Heath as Salisbury City were removed.

References

  1. ^ "List of 736 Clubs - Accepted". The Football Association. 4 July 2014.
  2. ^ "The FA Cup Round Dates, 2014–15". The Football Association. 4 July 2014.
  3. ^ "Emirates FA Cup prize fund". thefa.com. Retrieved January 8, 2018.
  4. ^ "Extra Preliminary Round". The Football Association. 4 July 2014.

External links

Seasons
Qualifying rounds
Finals

This page is based on a Wikipedia article written by authors (here).
Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 license; additional terms may apply.
Images, videos and audio are available under their respective licenses.